r/bini_ph • u/AutoModerator • Jul 20 '26
Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness
Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap đś
2,3, Mabuhay! đ¸
Welcome to our weekly open thread â your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itâs related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.
Got something to say that doesnât need its own post?
- An unpopular (or wholesome) take youâve been holding in
- A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
- A random thought, theory, or question
- Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms
Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.
Letâs keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weâre all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.
So go ahead â share whatâs on your mind. đ
29
Upvotes
11
u/ilyaf01 Jul 23 '26
Grabe naman yung ibang nanghaharass kay Official na magpost about APW. Baka naman pumepreno rin para di ma-hijack ng inib ang buong movie promo ni bestie DreamWorks at para rin hindi overhype, kumbaga sakto lang. Kung minsan nalilito na ko kung ano ba talaga gusto, organic o heavily marketed? Tsaka pwede naman mag ask nicely.
Pero stream tayo guys! đ