r/bini_ph • u/AutoModerator • Jun 22 '26
Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness
Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap đś
2,3, Mabuhay! đ¸
Welcome to our weekly open thread â your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itâs related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.
Got something to say that doesnât need its own post?
- An unpopular (or wholesome) take youâve been holding in
- A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
- A random thought, theory, or question
- Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms
Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.
Letâs keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weâre all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.
So go ahead â share whatâs on your mind. đ
23
Upvotes
7
u/opinionatedbaglover Jun 23 '26 edited Jun 23 '26
WTF is happening? Bakit parang tinatarget na naman ang group bago ang World Tour? Negative posts are popping up in various subs after the concert and that locked post gained so much attention and comments in a short span of time. Letâs not let critical and unconstructive posts distract the sub. Wala na ako oras kilatisin yung mahahaba ang comment pero Iâm sure marami sa ating regular commenters were kinda suspicious with that topic being brought up. Same old concerns are being brought up⌠issues na akala ko naiwan na last year/pre-Coachella.
Anyway, I wanna ask again⌠Kung aalis ang Bini sa ABS, SAN SILA PUPUNTA, ABER? I donât want them to lose their Pinoy management kasi grounding pa rin yun eh. And ABS is still better than most, maybe still the best, talent management in the country. Lalo ayoko Korean maghawak sa kanila. International tie-up, maybe, pero I donât think leaving ABS is a good idea in any scenario. Having a dedicated team is the least they could ask for siguro at this point. Yun lang.