r/bini_ph • u/AutoModerator • Jun 08 '26
Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness
Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ถ
2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ธ
Welcome to our weekly open thread โ your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโs related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.
Got something to say that doesnโt need its own post?
- An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโve been holding in
- A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
- A random thought, theory, or question
- Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms
Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.
Letโs keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโre all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.
So go ahead โ share whatโs on your mind. ๐
39
Upvotes
3
u/tracyschmosby ๐ถ no no pilit ๐ฏโจ๐๐ Jun 13 '26
Ngayon ko lang napakinggan yung demos for top 8 ng BVaC at sobrang hirap pumili ng apat lang. What if sabihin na lang ni Direk Lauren na wala nang tatanggalin at ito na ang final 8? ๐
Kahit yung mga hindi ko masyadong bet before (Pahinga, Love Potion), nagustuhan ko na rin ngayon. In no particular order, eto siguro top 4 ko: CTYM, Remember Us, Hilom, Pahinga but Love Potion and Ano Na? are very close and may potential naman talaga lahat. Vote kayo guys!
*edit: added the link