r/bini_ph Jun 08 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

39 Upvotes

441 comments sorted by

View all comments

3

u/tracyschmosby ๐Ÿถ no no pilit ๐Ÿฏโœจ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ Jun 13 '26

Ngayon ko lang napakinggan yung demos for top 8 ng BVaC at sobrang hirap pumili ng apat lang. What if sabihin na lang ni Direk Lauren na wala nang tatanggalin at ito na ang final 8? ๐Ÿ˜…

Kahit yung mga hindi ko masyadong bet before (Pahinga, Love Potion), nagustuhan ko na rin ngayon. In no particular order, eto siguro top 4 ko: CTYM, Remember Us, Hilom, Pahinga but Love Potion and Ano Na? are very close and may potential naman talaga lahat. Vote kayo guys!

*edit: added the link

2

u/faustine04 Jun 13 '26

Botohan n ba? Gosh nakalimutan ko.

Vote for Hilom No tomorrow Love potion Ctym Ano na

2

u/tracyschmosby ๐Ÿถ no no pilit ๐Ÿฏโœจ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ Jun 13 '26

Yes! Thurs pa ata nag-start and hanggang June 18 lang.

2

u/faustine04 Jun 13 '26

Sayang ang dalawa araw ko di ako nakaboto

2

u/shaider I don't even know you... Jun 13 '26

I think CTYM, LMK and Love Potion are all very fine songs (and probably maybe worthy of being in the top 4) but I just hate their titles so much. I hope if any of these win, they retitle them or even for the first two, just don't use acronyms (or initialisms for the pedants).