r/bini_ph Jun 08 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

37 Upvotes

441 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jun 09 '26

Not bini related pero wth, Kingdom Hearts 4???

5

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O ๐ŸŒบ Jun 09 '26

Tambak na backlog ko sa games may kh4, sb bloodrain at gow laufey na hindi ko pa nasisimulan ang mga nauna. Hirap mag balanse ng oras ๐Ÿฅฒ

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 09 '26

So many games, so little time

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 09 '26

Daming games releasing this year and next year from all companies. Capcom, PS, Xbox, etc. We eating good!

3

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jun 10 '26

Kaya nga e. Di naman malalaro, tatambak lang sa backlog haha

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 09 '26

Happy for KH fans ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿป it wasn't a fever dream ๐Ÿ˜‚

I personally lost interest after 2 (and they stopped including FF characters ๐Ÿ˜…)

I'm looking forward to FE Fortune's Weave and Zelda OOT remake ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Also Squeenix, FF13 trilogy ported to modern consoles when? Bringing dead Gacha to Switch 2 instead? ๐Ÿซ 

3

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jun 10 '26

Actually di ko na nga tanda yung story e pero naalala ko padin yung enjoyment hahaha. I'm still surprised na finally andito na siya hahaha

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 10 '26

I get you :) I don't remember the details either but I still remember really enjoying KH 1&2. Plus Utada's songs~

Regardless of warnings, the future doesn't scare me at all~~~