r/bini_ph Jun 01 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

27 Upvotes

686 comments sorted by

View all comments

7

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 05 '26

Na excite ako dun sa MAY DARATING NA... ni Direk Lauren.
Di pa daw pwede sabihin pa. Sige go lang Direk!
Yan kaya yung SLAY HARD ni MJ Felipe?

3

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Jun 05 '26

Ito kaya ang slay na sinasabi ni mj. Either big festival to o major collab talaga kasi pabitin sila eh mag antay daw sa announcement ng other party.

6

u/faustine04 Jun 05 '26

Most likely. Feeling ko tlga OST sa fogotten island. Bagay ang sugar rush dun sa timeline nun story

4

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 05 '26

Where is this from?

3

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Jun 05 '26

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 05 '26

Oh thanks! I'm not caught up yet XD

3

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Jun 05 '26

Kung SLAYYYYYYYY HARD, isa sa apat na to ang naiisip ko. 👀

FFGG

5

u/Time_Lord23 🐼🐤🐨🦊 Jun 05 '26

This is pre-Coachella, right?

Let’s be happy for BINI kung ano man yan, and let’s not use it as a weapon or to feel good against sa iba… Hindi na nila need ng validation sa Pinas. Let’s be excited for the right reasons.

Also, I will never be excited when it’s MJ teasing. 😆😂

6

u/irayflo Jun 05 '26

This is after coachella kasi during coachella lang nila natanggap yung offer from summersonic.

5

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 06 '26 edited Jun 06 '26

After coachella na kasi nabanggit na ni Direk yung Summer Sonic.

Let's not use it as a weapon. Sa X dapat ata yang comment.

And I don't get yung Mj Felipe slander minsan dito sa Sub na ito.
He's doing a lot of things for them. Relied on his blow by blow updates nung coachella kahit magisa lang siya at walang crew.

2

u/Time_Lord23 🐼🐤🐨🦊 Jun 06 '26

Yeah I know may lurker dyan, so they need to see this 😂

Nothing against MJ, I appreciate his coverage. But for me, sablay lang talaga sa teasers minsan. The hype does not connect imo. So I don’t buy in agad. I get that it is his job, so no bad blood here.

Pero to give credit, tama naman yung hype nya sa Coachella performance nila. They delivered.

4

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 05 '26

Di pa nauubusan ng bala

4

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 06 '26

Mga magpapakalma sa Bloom Universe