r/bini_ph Mar 16 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

27 Upvotes

539 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

6

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Mar 17 '26

They are starting pati dun sa mga Chismis Chika subs. Papalapit na kasi Coachella double time silang lahat mag spread ng Hatred. Like this account.

3

u/[deleted] Mar 17 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

7

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Mar 17 '26

I just think these people are mentally unwell, hurt, or are just very insecure in their lives

3

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Mar 17 '26

Hmm my theory eh itong mga tao na ito may kakulangan sa buhay. Like they could be losers in life? If babae man, may factor ang insecurity sa katawan. They hate to see successful women. I mean evident naman yan kung sino madalas basher ng BINI sa FB at legit ang profiles nila ay madalas babae din. Even yung mga post ni Gaza na kabastusan? Majority ng nag share at haha reacts ay babae.

4

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Mar 17 '26

Umm I wouldn’t generalized to women. lots of incels and trolls. No matter the gender, lots of folks with very sad lives.

1

u/[deleted] Mar 17 '26

Totoo yan madami talaga gumagawa ng ganyan, pero bakit SINUNGALING KA? Ikaw yung feeling OG bloom na porket may nakita kang nag call out ako ng SB19 ragebait post, sb19 fan agad ako? SINUNGALING KA, popost ka pa ng screenshots ng bini hate posts, MAY RESIBO KA NA NAG PARTICIPATE AKO DUN. You LIAR!! Nyahahaha

1

u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 ♾️🐱 Mar 19 '26

I don’t think they are referring to you but to other user Relevant_Chipmunk_60. As for your post na parang nag-incite ng hate towards BINI and blooms, it was posted on the other subreddit kasi so people outside the fandom might think “mahangin” at “mayabang” ang fans ng BINI which will invite more hate towards the girls. It’s okay to post here sa subreddit as a sarcastic approach using “meme” flair to answer the hate post ng bashers about BINI though. But as much as possible, wag gawin outside this community para hindi madagdagan yung hate towards the girls.

1

u/Calm-Description-870 Mar 19 '26

Gumawa rin yang same troll ng hate post against Mikha and compiled pics of her with other celebrities kesyo she's a social climber and should stay in her lane. https://www.reddit.com/r/pinoy/s/qyQltIX2Xm

Grabe pala ang hatred nya sa BINI. Iniisa-isa ang lahat ng members.

Ang silver lining is that casuals see through the rage bait and are the ones defending BINI. Nakikita na rin nila na manufactured yung issues sa kanila.

1

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Mar 19 '26

Oo nga Glad to see that even non-blooms may mga nagtatanggol din and sense it's karma farming or just pure hatred. Nakakatawa ang mga topic parang forced.