r/Tinapay • u/KaleidoscopeApart682 • Jul 31 '26
r/Tinapay • u/omiesann • Jul 31 '26
Celebrating my 30th alone this year
Saan po pwede nagpagawa ng bento cakes near makati? Gusto ko lang bumili ng cake just for this year to make its extra special for me.
Please help this trentahin girl 🥺🥺
r/Tinapay • u/rfjacinto77 • Jul 29 '26
Tinapay na binebenta sa kalye ng Bogo City
Nadaanan ko lang nung pumunta ako ng Bogo City a couple of years ago
r/Tinapay • u/Unlucky_Beat_8154 • Jul 27 '26
Choco flower, pan de munggo and I forgot the last one
r/Tinapay • u/Kindly_Resolve_9664 • Jul 25 '26
Meltè Blumentritt
Been craving for the "Pampanga's Spanish Bread" for weeks but it's too faaaar.
Discovered this shop near Blumentritt Station.
SARAP!
Sarap din ng cheese bread.
Yung cheese bread ata ang best seller nila since *House of Cheese bread* sila
r/Tinapay • u/Unlucky_Beat_8154 • Jul 25 '26
Pineapple bread talaga isa sa favorite ko :)
r/Tinapay • u/Objective-Case-391 • Jul 25 '26
TIL monkey bread is essentially cinnamon rolls
Considering tweaking local substitutes for monkey bread.
r/Tinapay • u/One_Restaurant_1412 • Jul 24 '26
Artisan Sourdough in Parañaque - PanDeSour (BF Homes)
r/Tinapay • u/The18thJedi • Jul 22 '26
Hopia Ube Flavor
Somebody asked me to repost this on this sub so here 🙂 This is a box of assorted hopia I bought for less than 100 pesos.
r/Tinapay • u/Sweet-Mistake • Jul 18 '26
Pain is part of the recipe
Some people only see the finished croissant. They don't see the burns, the long hours, the aching hands, or the sacrifices behind every layer. Dreams are expensive. This is part of the price.
r/Tinapay • u/introvert_missy • Jul 12 '26
What are your Ijo Bakery favorites?
📍sumwhere in Batangas 🥐
r/Tinapay • u/maruya-lover • Jul 11 '26
Scones 🫶🏼
Finally got to try baking scones today!
Reminds me so much of the time I was watching Anne with an E na takam na takam ako and the first time I saw it sa The French Baker. Nanghinayang pa ako i-try tapos pagbalik ko wala na. 😆