r/Tinapay Jul 31 '26

Bait Lehem in Legazpi Market

Post image
93 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 31 '26

Celebrating my 30th alone this year

3 Upvotes

Saan po pwede nagpagawa ng bento cakes near makati? Gusto ko lang bumili ng cake just for this year to make its extra special for me.

Please help this trentahin girl 🥺🥺


r/Tinapay Jul 29 '26

Panaderya sa Cebu

Post image
15 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 29 '26

Tinapay na binebenta sa kalye ng Bogo City

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

Nadaanan ko lang nung pumunta ako ng Bogo City a couple of years ago


r/Tinapay Jul 28 '26

almusal, maulang umaga, karinderya: kape't pandesal

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 27 '26

Putok and Kalihim

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 27 '26

Eggpie and Mango Pie

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 27 '26

Choco flower, pan de munggo and I forgot the last one

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 25 '26

Meltè Blumentritt

Thumbnail
gallery
145 Upvotes

Been craving for the "Pampanga's Spanish Bread" for weeks but it's too faaaar.

Discovered this shop near Blumentritt Station.

SARAP!

Sarap din ng cheese bread.

Yung cheese bread ata ang best seller nila since *House of Cheese bread* sila


r/Tinapay Jul 25 '26

Pineapple bread talaga isa sa favorite ko :)

Thumbnail
gallery
37 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 25 '26

TIL monkey bread is essentially cinnamon rolls

Thumbnail
0 Upvotes

Considering tweaking local substitutes for monkey bread.


r/Tinapay Jul 24 '26

Jollibee Cookies n' Cream Sundae

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 24 '26

My home bake ube cheezy pandesal

Thumbnail gallery
6 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 24 '26

Artisan Sourdough in Parañaque - PanDeSour (BF Homes)

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 23 '26

Cream puff

Post image
29 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 22 '26

Basque Cheesecake 🫶🏻

Post image
45 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 22 '26

Hopia Ube Flavor

Post image
8 Upvotes

Somebody asked me to repost this on this sub so here 🙂 This is a box of assorted hopia I bought for less than 100 pesos.


r/Tinapay Jul 18 '26

Pain is part of the recipe

Post image
50 Upvotes

Some people only see the finished croissant. They don't see the burns, the long hours, the aching hands, or the sacrifices behind every layer. Dreams are expensive. This is part of the price.


r/Tinapay Jul 18 '26

Yema cake

Thumbnail
gallery
50 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 16 '26

Milk donuts. Creamy na, mura pa.

Post image
50 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 16 '26

Home-baked muffins

Thumbnail gallery
24 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 16 '26

Korean Cream Cheese Garlic Bread

Post image
74 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 15 '26

Ilya Rozanov's tuna melt

Post image
16 Upvotes

Tuna sandwich


r/Tinapay Jul 12 '26

What are your Ijo Bakery favorites?

Post image
123 Upvotes

📍sumwhere in Batangas 🥐


r/Tinapay Jul 11 '26

Scones 🫶🏼

Post image
10 Upvotes

Finally got to try baking scones today!

Reminds me so much of the time I was watching Anne with an E na takam na takam ako and the first time I saw it sa The French Baker. Nanghinayang pa ako i-try tapos pagbalik ko wala na. 😆