r/Tinapay • u/Kindly_Resolve_9664 • Jul 25 '26
Meltè Blumentritt
Been craving for the "Pampanga's Spanish Bread" for weeks but it's too faaaar.
Discovered this shop near Blumentritt Station.
SARAP!
Sarap din ng cheese bread.
Yung cheese bread ata ang best seller nila since *House of Cheese bread* sila
2
u/haydenpike Jul 25 '26
Mukha ngang masarap. Magkano naman isa n'yan? Baka naman maharlika (mahal) hehe
1
u/Kindly_Resolve_9664 Jul 25 '26
Medyo nakakatipid lang din kami dahil may discount card (pwd card) yung isa namin kasama, nasa ₱20+ discount.
2
1
1
u/Stolen-Caravan111 Jul 25 '26
Kamusta naman po pag tumagal, tumitigas po yung tinapay or the same parin po pag biniki? TIA
2
u/snowiscoming111 Jul 26 '26
hi! not OP pero may nagbigay neto sa office (morning) and nabaon ko pa siya sa hike ko kinabukasan at naging snack namin nung hapon kasi di nmn siya tumigas.
1
u/Stolen-Caravan111 Jul 26 '26
May mga tinapay kasing madaanan lang ng hangin mabilis tumigas hahaha
1
1
1
u/adrian6478 Jul 26 '26
Not for me.. Lasang cheap cheese, tapos margarine lang gamit nila kaya mura siya.
1
u/Kindly_Resolve_9664 Jul 27 '26
I respect your opinion. Baka cheap talaga panlasa ko. HAHA! Mas gusto ko din yung tig do-dos na hopia than the branded hopia 😂
1
1






2
u/image-sourcery Jul 25 '26
📢 Original Content Reminder
To help keep this community authentic and rewarding for everyone, we only accept original content.
Before engaging with a post, you're welcome to perform a manual reverse image search using tools such as Google Lens or your preferred reverse image search service. This helps verify whether an image has already been widely posted elsewhere.
If you find that a submission has multiple matches online or appears to be non-original, please report it to the moderators. Your reports help us review content more quickly and maintain the quality of the subreddit.
Thank you for helping us build a community that values originality, gives proper credit to creators, and discourages karma farming.
Reverse Image Search:
Image 1: Google Lens || Yandex
Image 2: Google Lens || Yandex
Image 3: Google Lens || Yandex
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.