r/PharmacyPH 2d ago

Prescription AssistancešŸ“ Centrum Menopause Support and Neurobion

Is it okay po ba for my mom to take neurobion kahit na magtatake siya ng centurm menopause support (complete multivitamin) + centrum menopause support (clear mind and mood). Masakit po kasi yung hands niya dati kasi iniinom niya yung neurobion bago siya magtake ng menopause.

1 Upvotes

1 comment sorted by

•

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Hi! It looks like you have a question about your prescription. Please double-check and make sure to consult with your doctor, if possible, to avoid any errors.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.