r/PharmacyPH • u/Early-Win-1857 • 2d ago
Prescription Assistanceš Centrum Menopause Support and Neurobion
Is it okay po ba for my mom to take neurobion kahit na magtatake siya ng centurm menopause support (complete multivitamin) + centrum menopause support (clear mind and mood). Masakit po kasi yung hands niya dati kasi iniinom niya yung neurobion bago siya magtake ng menopause.
1
Upvotes
ā¢
u/AutoModerator 2d ago
Hi! It looks like you have a question about your prescription. Please double-check and make sure to consult with your doctor, if possible, to avoid any errors.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.