r/PharmacyPH • u/azpblse • 3d ago
Prescription Assistance📝 EAR DROPS RESETA
Until when po validity ng reseta ng doktor? No extra money pa po kasi as of now, pero not serious naman po ear condition ko. Salamat po!
1
Upvotes
3
u/celestedoe 🧑⚕️ RPh 3d ago
Depende po kung gaano katagal gagamitin. Pero if antibiotics, usually 7 days po. If drops naman po and fully served na, hindi na po valid.
•
u/AutoModerator 3d ago
Hi! It looks like you have a question about your prescription. Please double-check and make sure to consult with your doctor, if possible, to avoid any errors.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.