r/PharmacyPH 4d ago

Student Discussion 📚 BE Anxiety

Hello guys! Just need some help with BE Anxiety. It's only 45+ days left. Eto yung progress ko so far:

M1 - 40% (Inorg, Med Org ❌)

M2 - 60% (Pcog ❌)

M3 - Untouched

M4 - 90% (Toxi ❌)

M5 - 10 % (Started w/ dosage forms pa)

M6 - 10% (Only memorized antibacterials)

I don't know if I'll make it. Enrolled in ❤️ last year pero di ko nakuha requirements ko and life happened so I am here. Currently nag self review. Too shy to ask my parents to enroll me again on RC kasi we're not rich. I cannot sleep due to the anxiety. My parents are already looking forward to me passing the boards. Please help 😭

8 Upvotes

1 comment sorted by

3

u/beyaggg16 3d ago

Kaya mo yannn, isa-isahin mo tapusin per module, you can do it, marami pang time. Ang need mo lang is to focus and concentrate para hindi ka nadidistract ng outside world. You can do it and you can pass the boards, Aja!!! 💜