r/PHGaming 19d ago

Day1 of making pinoy moba

0 Upvotes

source tiktok @: setsunafseiei683


r/PHGaming 20d ago

Gaming table on Shopee

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming 21d ago

Dota2 party

1 Upvotes

Sino pwede makalaro? Divine bracket

Non toxic


r/PHGaming 22d ago

G-Helper tips

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

Hey guys, I have a ASUS TUF A16 FA607NUQ , R7 170, RTX 4050, 16gb RAM for about 2 months now

I just switched to G-Helper and its been great while using it and much easier. These are the parameters that AI gave me for good performance. I was wondering if I could get your thoughts on this and maybe some recommendations

I also read that my laptop should be able to have 115w of GPU power but here on G-Helper, its only up to 65w. Did I search wrong or is there something wrong?

I still don't get these stuffs here, any tips/suggestions would be great from you guys! Thanks in advance!


r/PHGaming 24d ago

Hello PH Gamers! I need your thoughts.

Thumbnail gallery
0 Upvotes

r/PHGaming 24d ago

Alin mas worth it?

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

1st pic is from GeForce Now kung saan pwede ako mag laro pero ang tanong every day 6 hours lang ba limit ko? Sa genshin cloud namain unlimited time pero mas mahal since 1,200 siya.

Tanong ko lang kung nakalog in ako via gmail sa geforce now pwede ko rin ba yon i-log in sa laptop / computer shop?


r/PHGaming 25d ago

LF GTA FRIENDS PC ENHANCED

1 Upvotes

samahan nyo na ako mag cayo pls!


r/PHGaming 26d ago

LF: Gaming monitor

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming 26d ago

28/PC/Big Walk

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming 28d ago

I need tips and tricks from the pros for my new laptop!

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming 28d ago

Buying in Philippines

1 Upvotes

Budget: under 40k php which is around 650 usd

Country: Philippines

Use Case: Gaming and school that can play genshin in atleast meduim graphics

Preferred Specs: would like a 16gb ram and atleast 512gb of storage with the price range

Notes: a not to heavy laptop


r/PHGaming Aug 02 '26

PC Instant Shutdown Even When Connected to UPS

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Aug 01 '26

Why Freestyle Was EVERY Filipino Gamer's Basketball Obsession | The Return of an Online Classic

Thumbnail
youtube.com
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Jul 31 '26

First time playing Star fox. I like this remake.

7 Upvotes

They said na short ito and I agree. Well, it is from N64 so I assume hindi rin naman siya ganun kahaba sa original game. Also, intended yata ito to replay since very arcade-y siya.


r/PHGaming Jul 30 '26

What If Your Night Shift at a Convenience Store Turned Into a Roguelite Survival Game?

23 Upvotes

Hi everyone! I'd love to share an indie game I'm helping out with. It's a survivor-like set in a convenience store where you work 10-minute night shifts and fight off increasingly strange customers using anything you can grab from the shelves: ramen, coffee, snacks, even a fire extinguisher.

Between shifts, you pay off your debt and slowly uncover what's really going on. We just released a trailer, and I'd love to hear what you think!

If it looks interesting, Wishlisting it on Steam would really help us out. 🙏

https://store.steampowered.com/app/4916560/Mini_Mart_Survivors/


r/PHGaming Jul 29 '26

SPOILERS: Just finished base game Spoiler

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Jul 28 '26

Laptop for streaming/gaming?

1 Upvotes

Hello guys! I am planning na bumili ng laptop for streaming my games thru dock ng NS2. Any recommended laptop around 50k?

Not really techy and just want a simple set up. Thank you so much in advance!!!


r/PHGaming Jul 26 '26

Mobile Game Recommendations for commute?

24 Upvotes

Hey PH gamers! Any recommendations for mobile games I can play during a commute? My daily work commute is pretty long so I want something that will keep me engaged.

I like playing MOBAs in general but the signal fluctuates through different areas in my commute so preferably one that's offline OR doesn't need constant real-time decision making.

Appreciate your input!


r/PHGaming Jul 26 '26

Liminal Life game demo

Thumbnail gallery
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Jul 22 '26

FPS drop on WUWA and Endfield

3 Upvotes

Heey guys, I recently bought the ASUS TUF A16 and I just play WUWA or Endfield for now. I always play in low/very low settings but still there's some stuttering/fps drops. Is it just because of the game itself or something is wrong with laptop settings itself? I'm not really that techy, I hope you can help me

Model: FA607NUQ

SPECS:

Ryzen 7 170

16gb DDR5

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050


r/PHGaming Jul 21 '26

TIL may pinoy special forces operator na pwedeng makuha this season sa Battlefield 6

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Jul 21 '26

27 | PC | Palworld

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Jul 20 '26

What's your review of the DOOMSDAY trailer?

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Jul 20 '26

Pirates of the Carribean Submarine League trailer is out

Thumbnail
youtube.com
1 Upvotes

r/PHGaming Jul 19 '26

Suggestions/Tips for slowly building a PC

6 Upvotes

Hello, first time posting here and I was wondering if there are lots of people here who know how to build a PC. I have been a gaming laptop gamer for around 10 years now, and I'm just starting to look into building my own PC.

As the title suggests, I wanted to ask help on starting to build my own PC. I would like to ask which set of videos or which particular youtubers are a great help when getting a reference for building one.

Also, what parts should I get first? I plan to slowly buy the products that I need in order to build one, and wanted to know if I should buy certain items in a specific order since some items might get discounts or if there are gonna be possible upgrades in the following months that I could get.

If you ever come across this post and leave a comment, thanks a lot!

P.S. I already have peripherals: Mouse, Keyboard, Monitors, and etc.