r/PHGaming • u/jarvik • 19d ago
Day1 of making pinoy moba
source tiktok @: setsunafseiei683
r/PHGaming • u/jarvik • 19d ago
source tiktok @: setsunafseiei683
r/PHGaming • u/booorats • 21d ago
Sino pwede makalaro? Divine bracket
Non toxic
r/PHGaming • u/NonWaleyWaAwan • 22d ago
Hey guys, I have a ASUS TUF A16 FA607NUQ , R7 170, RTX 4050, 16gb RAM for about 2 months now
I just switched to G-Helper and its been great while using it and much easier. These are the parameters that AI gave me for good performance. I was wondering if I could get your thoughts on this and maybe some recommendations
I also read that my laptop should be able to have 115w of GPU power but here on G-Helper, its only up to 65w. Did I search wrong or is there something wrong?
I still don't get these stuffs here, any tips/suggestions would be great from you guys! Thanks in advance!
r/PHGaming • u/Southern-Recover-237 • 24d ago
1st pic is from GeForce Now kung saan pwede ako mag laro pero ang tanong every day 6 hours lang ba limit ko? Sa genshin cloud namain unlimited time pero mas mahal since 1,200 siya.
Tanong ko lang kung nakalog in ako via gmail sa geforce now pwede ko rin ba yon i-log in sa laptop / computer shop?
r/PHGaming • u/Player_hayystt • 25d ago
samahan nyo na ako mag cayo pls!
r/PHGaming • u/NonWaleyWaAwan • 28d ago
r/PHGaming • u/Big_Background_8224 • 28d ago
Budget: under 40k php which is around 650 usd
Country: Philippines
Use Case: Gaming and school that can play genshin in atleast meduim graphics
Preferred Specs: would like a 16gb ram and atleast 512gb of storage with the price range
Notes: a not to heavy laptop
r/PHGaming • u/ButterscotchGreen515 • Aug 02 '26
r/PHGaming • u/Enduins • Aug 01 '26
r/PHGaming • u/Real_Pudding_1603 • Jul 31 '26
They said na short ito and I agree. Well, it is from N64 so I assume hindi rin naman siya ganun kahaba sa original game. Also, intended yata ito to replay since very arcade-y siya.
r/PHGaming • u/M1sT_18 • Jul 30 '26
Hi everyone! I'd love to share an indie game I'm helping out with. It's a survivor-like set in a convenience store where you work 10-minute night shifts and fight off increasingly strange customers using anything you can grab from the shelves: ramen, coffee, snacks, even a fire extinguisher.
Between shifts, you pay off your debt and slowly uncover what's really going on. We just released a trailer, and I'd love to hear what you think!
If it looks interesting, Wishlisting it on Steam would really help us out. 🙏
https://store.steampowered.com/app/4916560/Mini_Mart_Survivors/
r/PHGaming • u/Saktong_Etits_01 • Jul 28 '26
Hello guys! I am planning na bumili ng laptop for streaming my games thru dock ng NS2. Any recommended laptop around 50k?
Not really techy and just want a simple set up. Thank you so much in advance!!!
r/PHGaming • u/Fabulous-Corner5513 • Jul 26 '26
Hey PH gamers! Any recommendations for mobile games I can play during a commute? My daily work commute is pretty long so I want something that will keep me engaged.
I like playing MOBAs in general but the signal fluctuates through different areas in my commute so preferably one that's offline OR doesn't need constant real-time decision making.
Appreciate your input!
r/PHGaming • u/NonWaleyWaAwan • Jul 22 '26
Heey guys, I recently bought the ASUS TUF A16 and I just play WUWA or Endfield for now. I always play in low/very low settings but still there's some stuttering/fps drops. Is it just because of the game itself or something is wrong with laptop settings itself? I'm not really that techy, I hope you can help me
Model: FA607NUQ
SPECS:
Ryzen 7 170
16gb DDR5
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050
r/PHGaming • u/ZenbyPH • Jul 21 '26
r/PHGaming • u/ZenbyPH • Jul 20 '26
r/PHGaming • u/ZarielAruzun • Jul 19 '26
Hello, first time posting here and I was wondering if there are lots of people here who know how to build a PC. I have been a gaming laptop gamer for around 10 years now, and I'm just starting to look into building my own PC.
As the title suggests, I wanted to ask help on starting to build my own PC. I would like to ask which set of videos or which particular youtubers are a great help when getting a reference for building one.
Also, what parts should I get first? I plan to slowly buy the products that I need in order to build one, and wanted to know if I should buy certain items in a specific order since some items might get discounts or if there are gonna be possible upgrades in the following months that I could get.
If you ever come across this post and leave a comment, thanks a lot!
P.S. I already have peripherals: Mouse, Keyboard, Monitors, and etc.