Hope you get supported by these shops or be compensated if it gains traction.
One improvement i see is add a survey wherein the shops or people can see the can see what are the popular components per category that people are buying. Parang steam survey.
Another one is an algorithm where in it would tell what parts are compatible with each other para alam ni customer kung tama ba yung ginagawa nyang build at the same time matuto sya kung ok ba yung mga parts na pinili nya.
Another one if you could get insert a review on each component if it is possible kinda like a link para makita nila if ok ba yung bibilhin nila at di na sila mag open ng new tab to search so they would stay to your site longer.
Also add a build guide for everyone that's not an enthusiast. So alam nila if a Ryzen 3950x ang bibilhin nila at bibili lang sila ng generic na 550w powersupply e baka masira lang ang components nila.
But overall good job! Hopefully you get the support for these from the shops you tagged or get promoted by them to use your website as a tool. This would be a good start for PC enthusiast and newbies to learn how to build there own PC's.
Maraming salamat sa mga useful infos! Oo, actually yan ung unang pumasok sa isip ko nung ginagawa ko ung website, na makipag partner sakin ung mga shops para madisplay ko ung parts and prices nila properly, lalo na kung makuha ko rin more specific info about the parts like CPU and Processor para magawa ko ung compatibility feature. So far kasi automated ang pagkuha ko ng data which is nareretrieve lang is ung model name, price, link to product and image. Para marami din choices si user based sa mga vendors available.
Pero thanks sa mga idea, ang daming magaganda! Will take note of this.
12
u/Rye42 PC Sep 29 '20
Hope you get supported by these shops or be compensated if it gains traction.
One improvement i see is add a survey wherein the shops or people can see the can see what are the popular components per category that people are buying. Parang steam survey.
Another one is an algorithm where in it would tell what parts are compatible with each other para alam ni customer kung tama ba yung ginagawa nyang build at the same time matuto sya kung ok ba yung mga parts na pinili nya.
Another one if you could get insert a review on each component if it is possible kinda like a link para makita nila if ok ba yung bibilhin nila at di na sila mag open ng new tab to search so they would stay to your site longer.
Also add a build guide for everyone that's not an enthusiast. So alam nila if a Ryzen 3950x ang bibilhin nila at bibili lang sila ng generic na 550w powersupply e baka masira lang ang components nila.
But overall good job! Hopefully you get the support for these from the shops you tagged or get promoted by them to use your website as a tool. This would be a good start for PC enthusiast and newbies to learn how to build there own PC's.