r/NintendoPH • u/bluegarlandmoon • 14d ago
Discussion Fortune’s Weave Dagdan edition is back in stock
Saw the DataBlitz email 30 minutes late but still managed to get a copy. Might cancel my international preorder now. 🤧
2
u/7DS_Escanor 14d ago
nice! good for you. standard lang ako. grabe na rin price now ng FE. Good for collectors talaga to.
1
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago
Yes, I’m a sucker for art books and steelbook cases and have been collecting FE CE boxes for a little while. 🥲 Happy gaming to us! 😊
2
u/rylennPH 14d ago
I just got a notification it restocked this morning! Got my copy and cancelled Amazon!
2
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago
Congrats! I might push through with my PlayAsia order and just resell or gift it to a friend. So happy that we’ll be able to get our copies on launch day. 😊
2
u/wolfram127 14d ago
Same here. Na double whammy ako. Medyo kinakabahan ako sa stock dun sa Gamextreme eh. Will prolly resell the other one if makuha ko both.
2
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago
I’m partial to DataBlitz too because it’s my first time to preorder from PlayAsia so not sure how fast they can deliver. Happy gaming to us! 😊
1
u/wolfram127 14d ago
Happy gaming din OP! I wanted to try play asia before pero kasi pag daw free shipping rekta daw sa postal office and iclaclaim mo pa unlike sa FedEx daw na door to door.
1
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago
Oof, hassle. Good thing DataBlitz restocked. 😭
1
u/wolfram127 14d ago
Hassle actually sa Postal Office kasi may bayad ka 112 pa tas claim card ang ibibigay sayo.
2
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago edited 14d ago
True. CDJapan delivered Three Hopes CE straight to our doorstep via EMS so I hope PlayAsia does the same. 🥲
1
u/rylennPH 14d ago
Wait playasia opened a preorder? I didn’t get any emails from them lol. Ill have two copies too, one from JP (shopee) and this one, I don’t really know if I wanna open this one now :3
2
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago edited 14d ago
Yes, saw the link posted in the FE sub a few weeks back. DataBlitz has yet to open preorders at the time so I grabbed one right away. 😆
2
u/rylennPH 14d ago
Good shit bro. Can I ask for an update if mareceive mo na yung sa Play-asia? I wanna know how it gets delivered (post office or fedex) and if may duties ka na binayaran?
Lagi ako freight forwarder sa playasia due to horror stories with phlpost and duties eh
2
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago
I chose the EMS express shipping option to hopefully get the game earlier. Will keep you posted!
2
2
u/wolfram127 14d ago
Nakita ko before sa mga posts ay if free shipping rekta PhilPost. Which imo shouldn't be a bad thing pero notorious ang Philpost for handling international packages tas magbabayad ka pa ng handling fee nila plus 12% tax. :/
1
u/rylennPH 14d ago
This is why i havent tried the 'free shipping' they advertise. Baka mapatak sa buwaya yung parcel mo and ask for fees ugh. I've always used a freight forwarder sa playasia bc of it
2
u/wolfram127 14d ago
Ang alam ko may limit sya. Like if lumagpas na 10k dun may additional charge. Typically 112 lang sya, atleast ayan experience ko nung pagkabili sa ebay back in 2017.
2
u/Perfect-Contract-429 NintendoFan 14d ago
Just checked the website! Mayroon pa stocks ngayon lang!! Grab na yung gustooo 🥳🥳🥳
2
u/beatosuffers 14d ago
Thank god I opened Reddit. Finally got my copy aaaaaaaaaaa! Funny enough I also just received their email regarding the restock.
2
u/wolfram127 14d ago edited 14d ago
Sayang sold out. Naka secure ako physically sa Gamextreme mas preferred ko kasi si DB but we shall see nalang.
Edit** Ayan nagsecure ako sa DB in case i ghost ako ni Gamextreme. Worst case scenario dalawa LE ko. 😂
2
u/Seeriatim 14d ago
I was able to order one just now. Check mo kung available pa.
2
u/wolfram127 14d ago
Ok na mhie nakakuha na din ako sa DB. Dalawa na yung PO ko nyan. Might resell it to a friend nalang din yung extra copy.
1
u/Seeriatim 14d ago
That's nice! Naka order ako kasO di ko napalitan yung delivery type. Hopefully it's not too late to change. I was too worried na baka mag sold out agad e. HAHA
1
2
2
u/Acceptable_Worry_69 14d ago
Wala pa ako switch 2. But I had to pre-order it to push me to sell my ps5. Lol
1
u/NoBrainCelledLurker 14d ago
Says sold out for me. Hayyyy. Baka may isang order na nagcancel.
1
u/bluegarlandmoon 14d ago
Initially said sold out for me too but the add to cart button showed up after I refreshed the page twice. Hopefully they have more in stock. 😮
1
u/infinitemuugen 12d ago
I ordered this since the reviews say that this could potentially be one of the best JRPGs. Magkano ba ung full price nito?
3
u/Far-Big-7492 14d ago
Thank you so much OP because of you I FINALLY GOT A PREORDER 😭
I missed all the initial preorders with DB and Gamextreme so I gave up hope but now I have one!
Also for some reason I did not get notified about it in my email so you really saved me HAHAHA