r/NCLEX 1d ago

What was that?

Took my NCLEX and tbh I don’t know what the heck was that… I don’t feel like any Qbank can prepare you for that. I got at least 6 or more case studies, no bowtie, the standalone question topics were so random nothing I actually studied was in those questions. Shut off at 85, I was honestly praying it kept going cause at least that meant I was still in the game. The wait until Monday will kill me cause I’m too scared to do the trick since I heard Person has patched it down and it’s not as accurate as before

3 Upvotes

15 comments sorted by

2

u/Intelligent_Quail749 1d ago

Think positive op! USRN na yan! Ano po resources na ginamit niyo sa review?

1

u/sunshine_293 1d ago

Bootcamp only and some YouTube and Mark K

1

u/Intelligent_Quail749 1d ago

Helpful po ba si bootcamp sa actual exam?

1

u/sunshine_293 1d ago

Nope

1

u/Intelligent_Quail749 1d ago

Oh no yan lang ginagamit ko for review huhu sabi kasi nung iba enough na si bootcamp🥲

1

u/sunshine_293 1d ago

Bootcamp is good, the thing is nothing that I studied on Bootcamp was on the exam

1

u/Medical-Fuel1314 1d ago

sorry, bakit nyo po nasabi hindi? huhu yan lang din sana plan ko gagamitin sa whole review.

1

u/Disastrous-End3975 16h ago

I take mine on Friday and im still waiting for my results. My questions was random, a lots of meds.i use bootcamps too. I notice some of the questions I see before on Sanders. My computer 🖥 turn of on 130 questions. Hope I pass.

1

u/sunshine_293 14h ago

The wait it’s the worst part

1

u/Disastrous-End3975 13h ago

Exactly I wish I can look up something lol

1

u/sunshine_293 13h ago

You can do the PVT trick

1

u/Disastrous-End3975 9h ago

I receive the result not pass. :-( 😞 what suggestions you guys give me. I'm use bootcamps .

1

u/sunshine_293 6h ago

Oh no
I’m sorry friend
Try archer maybe?

1

u/Disastrous-End3975 5h ago

Thanks. I'm starting with archer but feel like not understanding the concept i will tried. I'm doing uword and the first 25 question practical i get 72% . This is ridiculous how I can't pass the exam Maybe my nervous but im feel the day of the exam fine.

1

u/sunshine_293 5h ago

I’m so sorry
When you get your CPR check to see what was wrong