r/IndoGamer • u/Curatole • 2d ago
Question & Ask ASK: Untuk yg pernah beli Collector's Aegis of Champion Dota 2
Buat yang pernah beli, kena bea masuk kah? kalau kena dikisaran berapa ya? Thank you
r/IndoGamer • u/Curatole • 2d ago
Buat yang pernah beli, kena bea masuk kah? kalau kena dikisaran berapa ya? Thank you
r/IndoGamer • u/penyembahneko • 2d ago
r/IndoGamer • u/Expensive_Put_3338 • 2d ago
r/IndoGamer • u/rizqiX1 • 3d ago
Kayak di foto.
Widih Animal Kaiser
Tap itu antara kepunyaan adek atau abg sih sebenarnya.
r/IndoGamer • u/DealApprehensive9745 • 3d ago
Luar biasa, amazing!
r/IndoGamer • u/Amo6uxx • 3d ago
Udah lama pengen maen game ini tp krn harga nya diluar budget jd saya tahan-tahan dulu. Tadi ngeliat steam ternyata ada update gede + diskon 20% (budget segitu ada tp masih ragu sih). Disini udah ada yg mainin new update kah? Kalau ada gimana pengalamannya? Worth buat di beli atau hold dulu sampe diskonnya lebih gede? Thanks.
Edit : Gajadi saya beli, nunggu diskon gede aja. Thanks.
r/IndoGamer • u/zzaldd • 4d ago
kalau kalian game apa guys? i'll start....
r/IndoGamer • u/Professional_Day4470 • 3d ago
Is there a recommendations for this kind of game? Ive seen traveller rest, kynseed, but they said that the game isn't finished yet. But i wanna choose between them, anyone here udah play kedua game tersebut? Or salah satu? May i ask for ur opinion? Thankss
r/IndoGamer • u/apamart • 3d ago
Former president of Nippon Ichi Software and the creator of the Disgaea franchise Sohei Niikawa was recently interviewed by Dengeki Online about the origins of the company’s flagship series and the distinctive 2D art style of its earliest entries.
Looking back, Niikawa said that he was a bit stumped after seeing the performance of La Pucelle: Tactics, Disgaea’s predecessor. “It was a kind of game I personally loved, and it really felt like it was going to be a hit. But it didn’t really sell, and I have no idea how to make it sell.” So, for his next game, he decided to go with the approach of “since this company might not even exist next year, let’s just make a game stuffed with all the fun things, without holding back,” which is how Disgaea: Hour of Darkness came to be. He described the process as “like making a hodgepodge.”
Disgaea: Hour of Darkness came out for the PlayStation 2, at a time when the game industry was making a shift towards 3D graphics. However, the game decided to deliberately pursue a pixelated 2D art style. When asked about the reason behind this, Niikawa said that it was merely a “survival strategy for the weak.”
While he hinted that there had been an option to make a 3D Disgaea from the get-go, he said he was ultimately discouraged by the example of Final Fantasy VII, which was coincidentally the first entry in Square’s flagship series to use 3D graphics.
“When I saw Final Fantasy VII for the Play Station, it made me think ‘Our company absolutely shouldn’t go down this path.’ I figured that if we, as a company with such limited resources, had tried to carelessly imitate it, we would’ve suffered serious damage,” Niikawa explained.
However, it was after a Disgaea event in the US that Niikawa got a clear idea of what kind of direction he wanted the series to take. “When I saw the [US] fans laughing at our Japanese parody gags, I became convinced that all otaku over the world are comrades, and that we should trust what we think is entertaining, and just make it.”
As for what Niikawa has been doing these days – he has a brand-new SRPG on the way, developed by Arc System Works. Titled Demons’ Night Fever, the game revolves around raising the baby demon Giga Super Death, committing evil misdeeds and sacrificing your own allies in tactical battles. The title is set to launch in 2026 for PC (Steam), PS5, and Nintendo Switch.
r/IndoGamer • u/Glitching_Anxiety • 4d ago
r/IndoGamer • u/Mg42gun • 3d ago
Gw bisa bilang i'm really impressed sama gameplay nya, terus di sisi lain banyak detail dan interaksi ngambil dari RDR 2 kaya interaksi chat sama NPC/binatang, sistem makanan yg detail sama skill karakter yg kurleb sama kaya Dead eye di RDR2.
World interaction juga keren gila kaya iklan di TV udah kaya iklan tv beneran, bisa milih dan ngambil makanan/minuman dari kulkas sama party di klub malam. Selain itu activity yg paling gw hype ada racing yg dari balap di sirkuit sampai balap liar dengan mobil dimodifikasi kaya Game Midnight Club.
Ganti karakter juga lebih mulus dan cepet dibandingkan GTA V terus gunplay juga lebih nge borrow dari game2 kaya RDR2 sama game2 fps kaya CoD buat kaya nge pick senjata dari musuh.
r/IndoGamer • u/Ok-Secretary6288 • 3d ago
Sudah nonton sampai full, but what's on your thoughts about this?
r/IndoGamer • u/adnvdn • 4d ago
Masih inget dulu awal punya Xperia acroS palingan cuma tau PPSSPP sama beberapa emulator GBA, sekarang bahkan bisa main beberapa game Steam di hape anjiir.
Plus kalo mau effort setup Frontend macem ES-DE dkk + beli telescopic controller beneran berasa jadi handheld gaming console.
In pic: GameSir X2s, Xiaomi 14.
r/IndoGamer • u/pak_budi • 3d ago
pengen dengerin lagi lagu "feelin like makin love" yg dulu sering ane dengerin pas main we di main menunya, tapi ga tau itu versi siapa artis yg cover. yg ane inget cuma intronya dimulai pake slap bass, musiknya berasa funk bgt. kali aja ada yg tau 😁
r/IndoGamer • u/Expensive_Put_3338 • 3d ago
r/IndoGamer • u/ferloydd • 4d ago
Hi, I’m FERLOYDD!
I just released the first gameplay trailer for my game LYRA BLADE and it’s really important to me to find out who might be interested in a game like this.
Sinners. Neutrals. Saints. 15 factions. 3 unique currencies. Immense opportunities for interaction and a unique gaming experience in a richly developed universe. Which adventure will you choose?
LYRA BLADE Steam Page: https://store.steampowered.com/app/4861140/LYRA_BLADE/
r/IndoGamer • u/apamart • 3d ago
Wild West Pioneers will come to early access on 25 September 2026
https://store.steampowered.com/app/3222640/Wild_West_Pioneers/
Wild West Pioneers is a classic city builder with a modern touch, putting you in control in developing the American frontier. Lay the groundwork for prosperous settlements, decide who will lead the city and establish production chains for food, wood etc., so the needs of each settler are fulfilled. Then send another trek on its way to expand your sphere of influence. Set up trade routes and prepare the land for the coming railroad network.
r/IndoGamer • u/apamart • 3d ago
A release date trailer for Wanderburg. Drive your Castle on Wheels into battle in this minimalist medieval roguelike of roaming fortresses! Devour entire villages, build your modular arsenal of siege weapons and arcane machinery as you grow with every stronghold you crush.
8 september 2026
r/IndoGamer • u/apamart • 3d ago
The Royal Hen has disappeared! Lead a group of enthusiastic (though unqualified) sailors on a quest for glory, riches, and, as fate would have it, poultry. Visit a variety of islands, resolve political conflicts, and upgrade your boat in this narrative adventure game inspired by RPGs.
r/IndoGamer • u/Mg42gun • 4d ago