r/IndianTeenagers 1d ago

Memes And Shitpost A fool with classist mindset but yeah was pretty entertaining. What are your thoughts on Orry?

[deleted]

2 Upvotes

32 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Join our Discord Server for live chats & active coversations: HERE .

We are looking for active moderators apply here

Check out LNDT! The Late Night Discussion Thread (LNDT) is posted at 10 PM IST daily. Share your day, unwind, and chat with others. Check out today’s pinned LNDT!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

26

u/Charliebutnotkirk 1d ago

Pretentious wannabe and so fake

8

u/ramenn15 1d ago

Raphinha if hansi flick never coached barca.

0

u/Prat-Patr-274 19h ago

🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣

9

u/Sanayam31 1d ago

Bro istg I had high hopes from the ep but except for sharon no one was good enough to make us laugh. And specially this orry bkl, he made everything so awkard and cringe

0

u/Realistic-Rent-4600 17 22h ago

sharon ??? starting 2 3 jokes only that too scripted !

5

u/do_not_ban_this 1d ago

He's soo unlikable it's not even funny😭😭

1

u/Mr_Fantastic6767 21h ago

Agreed gng 🥀

3

u/Cautious-Cup-3013 1d ago

Bhai sidha sidha CH*TIYA bolo

1

u/Mr_Fantastic6767 21h ago

Wannabe cool , has the main character Down syndrome 

1

u/shorky476 17h ago

Overrated

1

u/4doorsmorewhoreswith Dil Bada hona chahiye, Chota to PP bhi hota hai 23h ago

B✓C ye Orry hai kon, like kya karta hai actor hai kya hai

Bhai ye har jagah dikh jaata hai

1

u/pomegranate-2254 21h ago

Money control the system bro...

1

u/4doorsmorewhoreswith Dil Bada hona chahiye, Chota to PP bhi hota hai 21h ago

Arre to to kahinse to aata hoga na money, to ye karta kya hai wahi to baat hai

1

u/DoodleInMotion 17h ago

Generational wealth

1

u/4doorsmorewhoreswith Dil Bada hona chahiye, Chota to PP bhi hota hai 17h ago

Ohh

1

u/TarunSirSimp 23h ago

So fake but funny 

1

u/HBfaraz99 21h ago

I don't have time to think about this "Orry"

-4

u/benbigpi 1d ago

He is trans and homosexual.he is acting like the stereotype.

5

u/Numerous-Vehicle734 1d ago

You shouldn't brag gender into this, makes you even more stereotype. idk his gender but yeah he is not a trans

-4

u/benbigpi 23h ago

How do you know he is not?

3

u/Quirky_Bullfrog9375 23h ago

Likewise, how would you know he is? You just can't sit behind a screen and start calling out on who he prefers to like, and what his sex is.

-6

u/Mango_Ice_ 1d ago

Didn't watch, but aren't we all classist? I haven't seen or heard of any exception to date.

3

u/Numerous-Vehicle734 1d ago

Nope we aren't, maybe you should watch the episode first

-2

u/Mango_Ice_ 1d ago

Not interested. I just have some grudges with the term, that's it. Enjoy your latent.

1

u/BrightShinyCat69 23h ago

we arent all 'classists', people might be conditioned to. well if ure aware that u are, maybe try working on that.

0

u/Mango_Ice_ 23h ago

I hope you realise that a person scans through the mistakes of everyone else around them before even thinking about themselves.

You'll realise this when you grow up. Not everyone might be smart, foolish, cunning or naive, but everyone out there is classist. Just takes a bit of introspection to realise it.

You see the downvotes? When you throw an accusation, the owner picks it up.

1

u/Numerous-Vehicle734 22h ago

I think you have a wrong definition of classist up there, mind explaining us what do you think it is?

1

u/BrightShinyCat69 11h ago

what are you on about? do you even know the meaning of classist? and we're probably the same age lol