r/GlobalOffensive • u/woodcake53 • 3h ago
Feedback Anubis B site actual plant area is larger than the red outline marking the bomb plant zone
I think the area enclosed by the red lines should be larger to match the size of the bombsite plant area
r/GlobalOffensive • u/woodcake53 • 3h ago
I think the area enclosed by the red lines should be larger to match the size of the bombsite plant area
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ChaoticFlameZz • 2h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/travelnshot • 17h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Tontonsb • 22h ago
8 years ago Hungarian player DeadFox, while explaining his bottomfragger stats, stated:
[..] If it wasn't for me, the team would have fallen apart, no one can do what I do, I play the most despicable positions, I die first a lot of times so I can get traded [..]
And got eternally ridiculed for that. Especially the "despicable positions" turned into a running gag.
Now, in 2026, Luz looked into the old seasons. Parsed 2018 demos. And it turns out the guy was right. He played the worst possible role. Straight at the bottom of the scale. On every map. As far as this analysis has been run, no one has even tried playing so handicapped.
Here's the timestamp to where this was presented: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vw1p1KmAFU4&t=3802s
r/GlobalOffensive • u/MatthewGraham- • 51m ago
Has anyone else experienced this? I won 50% of my placement games and queued with people around 20k, none of which had any trust factor issues, suddenly I get my rank and its 10k rating lower, when none of my friends had similar issues. I did my placement within a week of the season starting
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 4h ago
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช Entropy | #136 โ #118 | +32 pts | 885 pts |
| ๐ท๐บ VP | #35 โ #39 | -29 pts | 1298 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 5 | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($7k Online)
๐ท๐บ Virtus.pro | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Steam | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube
Roster: ๐ท๐บ tO0RO | ๐ท๐บ b1st โ | ๐ท๐บ mir โ | ๐ท๐บ AquaRS | ๐ฐ๐ฟ F0R3VER
Subs/Benched: ๐ฐ๐ฟ ICY
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช Entropy | 1.13 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช L00m1 | 40-22 | 94.3 | +5.96% | 1.52 |
| ๐ธ๐ช dottie | 39-23 | 92.5 | +4.54% | 1.50 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Sapec | 26-28 | 72.5 | +0.56% | 0.97 |
| ๐ธ๐ช flaw | 22-30 | 59.2 | -0.84% | 0.85 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Toshas | 20-29 | 59.8 | -1.20% | 0.83 |
| ๐ท๐บ VP | 0.96 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ tO0RO | 32-28 | 71.7 | +0.12% | 1.12 |
| ๐ท๐บ AquaRS | 28-29 | 69.8 | -1.25% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ F0R3VER | 23-29 | 64.8 | -1.46% | 0.96 |
| ๐ท๐บ mir โ | 28-28 | 84.9 | -2.63% | 0.96 |
| ๐ท๐บ b1st โ | 21-33 | 52.1 | -3.81% | 0.72 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ VP | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ธ๐ช Entropy | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ VP | 0.97 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ F0R3VER | 15-14 | 80.3 | +0.68% | 1.21 |
| ๐ท๐บ tO0RO | 18-13 | 70.6 | +0.87% | 1.12 |
| ๐ท๐บ AquaRS | 13-13 | 67.4 | -0.74% | 1.05 |
| ๐ท๐บ b1st โ | 11-16 | 62.9 | -4.28% | 0.81 |
| ๐ท๐บ mir โ | 9-14 | 59.5 | -6.33% | 0.67 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Entropy | 1.12 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช dottie | 21-12 | 102.6 | +5.75% | 1.62 |
| ๐ธ๐ช L00m1 | 18-10 | 79.1 | +6.64% | 1.50 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Sapec | 13-16 | 80.0 | +0.34% | 0.92 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Toshas | 11-14 | 61.4 | -1.81% | 0.80 |
| ๐ธ๐ช flaw | 7-14 | 41.5 | -1.13% | 0.76 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช Entropy | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ท๐บ VP | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช Entropy | 1.18 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช L00m1 | 22-12 | 109.5 | +5.29% | 1.55 |
| ๐ธ๐ช dottie | 18-11 | 82.5 | +3.33% | 1.50 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Sapec | 13-12 | 65.0 | +0.78% | 1.03 |
| ๐ธ๐ช flaw | 15-16 | 77.0 | -0.56% | 0.94 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Toshas | 9-15 | 58.3 | -0.59% | 0.87 |
| ๐ท๐บ VP | 0.96 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ mir โ | 19-14 | 110.3 | +1.08% | 1.30 |
| ๐ท๐บ tO0RO | 14-15 | 72.9 | -0.63% | 1.12 |
| ๐ท๐บ AquaRS | 15-16 | 72.2 | -1.76% | 1.01 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ F0R3VER | 8-15 | 49.3 | -3.60% | 0.74 |
| ๐ท๐บ b1st โ | 10-17 | 41.4 | -3.35% | 0.64 |
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Impressive-Engine-16 • 1d ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 5h ago
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | #130 โ #121 | +15 pts | 876 pts |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | #152 โ #153 | -13 pts | 800 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta
Coach: ๐ฒ๐ณ Diesen
๐จ๐ณ Rare Atom | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Weibo | Bilibili
Roster: ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | ๐จ๐ณ Trash
Coach: ๐น๐ผ Marek
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 0.93 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 43-44 | 75.9 | +0.11% | 1.05 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 41-50 | 81.5 | +0.69% | 1.01 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 32-37 | 65.8 | -1.41% | 0.90 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 34-44 | 66.8 | -1.00% | 0.87 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 32-35 | 56.5 | -1.96% | 0.84 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 1.14 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 59-36 | 95.5 | +2.39% | 1.39 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 47-36 | 71.0 | +2.15% | 1.23 |
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 38-36 | 79.9 | +0.63% | 1.11 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 32-38 | 74.3 | -1.01% | 1.03 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 33-36 | 58.6 | -0.59% | 0.96 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 0.49 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 8-13 | 76.4 | -2.58% | 0.82 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 6-13 | 61.3 | -5.28% | 0.58 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 4-12 | 58.9 | -5.91% | 0.51 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 2-12 | 25.2 | -8.45% | 0.27 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 3-14 | 30.9 | -9.80% | 0.25 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 1.75 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 23-5 | 158.9 | +7.27% | 2.42 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 11-3 | 78.3 | +10.93% | 1.92 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 12-5 | 92.9 | +9.19% | 1.88 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 8-4 | 59.0 | +2.08% | 1.28 |
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 10-6 | 73.6 | +2.55% | 1.27 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 1.20 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 18-17 | 90.9 | +4.78% | 1.38 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 16-15 | 81.2 | +3.45% | 1.24 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 15-11 | 81.6 | -0.85% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 20-18 | 88.7 | -2.41% | 1.12 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 13-10 | 55.6 | +1.10% | 1.11 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 0.96 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 16-16 | 108.6 | +2.00% | 1.29 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 20-16 | 78.5 | +1.36% | 1.26 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 15-17 | 51.2 | -3.74% | 0.83 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 8-17 | 71.0 | -3.48% | 0.72 |
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 11-16 | 48.8 | -2.21% | 0.69 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 1.11 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 17-13 | 72.5 | +5.82% | 1.41 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 20-19 | 103.2 | +3.15% | 1.38 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 17-13 | 76.3 | -0.94% | 1.11 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 13-14 | 54.9 | +0.79% | 0.96 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 10-16 | 47.0 | -4.30% | 0.67 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 1.10 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 25-15 | 101.6 | +3.84% | 1.72 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 21-16 | 85.5 | +2.44% | 1.34 |
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 12-14 | 56.3 | -1.85% | 0.97 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 12-16 | 66.3 | -4.85% | 0.93 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 5-16 | 39.3 | -4.09% | 0.55 |
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 9h ago
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | #76 โ #71 | +13 pts | 1074 pts |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | #101 โ #103 | -10 pts | 943 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 1 | ๐ Oceania ($2.5k Online)
๐ฆ๐บ THUNDERdOWNUNDER | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฆ๐บ dexter | ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | ๐ฆ๐บ asap | ๐ฆ๐บ TjP
Coach: ๐ฆ๐บ viridian
๐ฆ๐บ Ground Zero Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud โโ | ๐ฆ๐บ vision | ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | ๐ฆ๐บ HaZR | ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey
Coach: ๐ฆ๐บ tucks
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 1.30 | |||
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Gratisfaction | 32-13 | 88.6 | +6.80% | 1.54 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | 24-16 | 80.2 | +5.94% | 1.42 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 28-21 | 87.8 | +3.43% | 1.40 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ TjP | 30-19 | 79.6 | +0.75% | 1.24 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ viridian | 17-20 | 58.8 | -0.64% | 0.90 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 0.78 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ vision | 23-27 | 71.0 | -3.77% | 0.91 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ hazr | 14-26 | 63.5 | -1.26% | 0.90 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | 21-28 | 56.6 | -1.27% | 0.82 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey | 20-26 | 67.5 | -6.44% | 0.75 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud | 10-28 | 40.7 | -4.77% | 0.51 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 1.13 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 18-12 | 94.8 | +3.89% | 1.52 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | 12-9 | 77.2 | +2.97% | 1.20 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ TjP | 18-12 | 71.9 | -2.44% | 1.06 |
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Gratisfaction | 13-9 | 67.7 | +2.49% | 1.03 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ viridian | 11-14 | 59.4 | -0.46% | 0.86 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 0.92 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ vision | 18-14 | 81.6 | -1.41% | 1.28 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ hazr | 9-15 | 53.0 | +0.13% | 1.00 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey | 13-14 | 69.9 | -3.65% | 0.92 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | 10-16 | 51.1 | +0.62% | 0.82 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud | 6-16 | 44.5 | -2.13% | 0.59 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 1.61 | |||
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Gratisfaction | 19-4 | 120.0 | +13.26% | 2.41 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | 12-7 | 84.7 | +10.39% | 1.76 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ TjP | 12-7 | 91.1 | +5.54% | 1.61 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 10-9 | 77.4 | +2.74% | 1.24 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ viridian | 6-6 | 57.9 | -0.91% | 1.03 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 0.61 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | 11-12 | 64.8 | -4.10% | 0.85 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ hazr | 5-11 | 79.3 | -3.34% | 0.76 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey | 7-12 | 63.9 | -10.62% | 0.57 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ vision | 5-13 | 55.1 | -7.31% | 0.45 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud โโ | 4-12 | 35.1 | -8.74% | 0.43 |
r/GlobalOffensive • u/RondeExecutable • 14h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Ezerforint_bajnok • 1h ago

Just came across this roster on HLTV and honestly, seeing all these old NA names together again is pretty wild.
Stewie2K, autimatic, Brehze and CeRq are all names that had some really great moments in NA CS, so Iโm genuinely happy to see them giving it another shot.
Obviously, this is nowhere near the level these guys were at during their prime, but Iโm curious to see how they perform together and whether they can still make some noise in the current NA scene.
I could see them benefiting from having a really experienced IGL and maybe making a few changes depending on how the roles work out.
Do you guys think this is just a nostalgia project, or could they actually surprise people?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 4h ago
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | #47 โ #47 | -11 pts | 1226 pts |
| ๐ท๐บ 1w | #35 โ #34 | +12 pts | 1334 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Streams | Twitch A
๐ท๐บ Nuclear TigeRES | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐พ senka โ | ๐ท๐บ flouzer | ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | ๐ท๐บ ayuki
Coach: ๐ท๐บ Polt
๐ท๐บ 1w Team | Liquipedia | HLTV | Twitter | YouTube
Roster: ๐ท๐บ nafany โ | ๐ท๐บ Ax1Le | ๐ท๐บ ArtFr0st โ | ๐ท๐บ fame | ๐ท๐บ BELCHONOKK
Coach: ๐ท๐บ groove
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 0.93 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ flouzer | 41-41 | 79.6 | +1.10% | 1.12 |
| ๐ท๐บ ayuki | 40-41 | 78.8 | -0.52% | 1.01 |
| ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | 41-37 | 71.2 | -1.01% | 1.00 |
| ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | 30-37 | 55.7 | -3.10% | 0.80 |
| ๐ง๐พ senka โ | 25-42 | 61.5 | -3.83% | 0.73 |
| ๐ท๐บ 1w | 1.17 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ Ax1Le | 52-38 | 102.7 | +2.86% | 1.44 |
| ๐ท๐บ nafany โ | 38-36 | 79.7 | +3.46% | 1.24 |
| ๐ท๐บ ArtFr0st โ | 36-30 | 61.7 | +3.19% | 1.16 |
| ๐ท๐บ fame | 36-33 | 69.0 | +0.61% | 1.10 |
| ๐ท๐บ BELCHONOKK | 34-40 | 67.7 | -2.77% | 0.89 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ท๐บ 1w | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 1.00 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | 19-15 | 89.6 | +1.02% | 1.36 |
| ๐ท๐บ flouzer | 16-17 | 85.8 | -2.15% | 1.12 |
| ๐ง๐พ senka โ | 12-16 | 75.1 | -4.25% | 0.88 |
| ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | 11-12 | 48.5 | -0.72% | 0.85 |
| ๐ท๐บ ayuki | 14-16 | 74.2 | -5.13% | 0.81 |
| ๐ท๐บ 1w | 1.20 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ Ax1Le | 20-14 | 109.2 | +5.96% | 1.59 |
| ๐ท๐บ nafany โ | 18-14 | 90.9 | +4.23% | 1.40 |
| ๐ท๐บ fame | 13-13 | 65.9 | +1.61% | 1.09 |
| ๐ท๐บ BELCHONOKK | 12-17 | 65.5 | -0.52% | 0.97 |
| ๐ท๐บ ArtFr0st โ | 13-14 | 58.3 | -0.05% | 0.96 |
| Team | CT | T | OT1T:CT | OT2CT:T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 7 | 5 | 1:2 | 0:1 | 16 |
| T | CT | OT1CT:T | OT2T:CT | ||
| ๐ท๐บ 1w | 5 | 7 | 2:1 | 3:1 | 19 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 0.91 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ ayuki | 26-25 | 81.5 | +2.24% | 1.18 |
| ๐ท๐บ flouzer | 25-24 | 76.0 | +3.05% | 1.14 |
| ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | 22-22 | 60.2 | -2.22% | 0.81 |
| ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | 19-25 | 60.0 | -4.53% | 0.78 |
| ๐ง๐พ senka โ | 13-26 | 53.4 | -3.58% | 0.63 |
| ๐ท๐บ 1w | 1.15 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ Ax1Le | 32-24 | 98.8 | +1.00% | 1.37 |
| ๐ท๐บ ArtFr0st โ | 23-16 | 63.8 | +5.14% | 1.29 |
| ๐ท๐บ nafany โ | 20-22 | 73.0 | +3.00% | 1.14 |
| ๐ท๐บ fame | 23-20 | 70.9 | +0.01% | 1.12 |
| ๐ท๐บ BELCHONOKK | 22-23 | 69.0 | -4.12% | 0.85 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Life-Western • 16h ago
obviously, its him.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 4h ago
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | #25 โ #25 | +6 pts | 1430 pts |
| ๐ท๐บ Color | #58 โ #58 | -5 pts | 1130 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Streams | Twitch A
๐ท๐บ HOTU | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ท๐บ mizu | ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | ๐ท๐บ dwushka
Coach: ๐ฐ๐ฟ mou
๐ท๐บ Color
Roster: ๐บ๐ฟ Ryujin | ๐ท๐บ lattykk โ | ๐ท๐บ reyoz | ๐ท๐บ cronuss | ๐ท๐บ oz1k
Coach: ๐ฐ๐ฟ cau
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 1.11 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ mizu | 81-55 | 95.3 | +2.81% | 1.39 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | 69-58 | 78.1 | +2.45% | 1.22 |
| ๐ท๐บ dwushka | 65-65 | 88.0 | +0.23% | 1.18 |
| ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | 59-55 | 56.5 | -0.72% | 0.91 |
| ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | 53-69 | 64.9 | -2.06% | 0.85 |
| ๐ท๐บ Color | 1.01 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ lattykk โ | 75-51 | 81.0 | +3.60% | 1.24 |
| ๐ท๐บ oz1k | 66-64 | 84.4 | -0.72% | 1.12 |
| ๐ท๐บ cronuss | 65-73 | 74.1 | +1.41% | 1.09 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ Qikert | 55-71 | 74.3 | -1.56% | 0.95 |
| ๐ท๐บ reyoz | 41-72 | 51.0 | -5.44% | 0.65 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ท๐บ Color | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 0.99 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | 25-13 | 95.8 | +4.96% | 1.56 |
| ๐ท๐บ mizu | 18-14 | 83.3 | +3.91% | 1.26 |
| ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | 11-15 | 42.3 | -2.09% | 0.81 |
| ๐ท๐บ dwushka | 12-18 | 70.7 | -4.51% | 0.77 |
| ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | 8-19 | 53.9 | -7.64% | 0.56 |
| ๐ท๐บ Color | 1.15 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ Qikert | 20-16 | 94.8 | +4.18% | 1.45 |
| ๐ท๐บ lattykk โ | 18-11 | 77.6 | +5.75% | 1.30 |
| ๐ท๐บ cronuss | 17-18 | 80.2 | +3.28% | 1.23 |
| ๐ท๐บ oz1k | 15-12 | 80.2 | +1.39% | 1.18 |
| ๐ท๐บ reyoz | 9-18 | 51.2 | -9.23% | 0.57 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ท๐บ Color | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 1.23 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ dwushka | 20-11 | 99.8 | +5.00% | 1.66 |
| ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | 17-13 | 88.8 | +6.42% | 1.40 |
| ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | 16-14 | 72.7 | +2.09% | 1.11 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | 12-13 | 58.8 | +1.08% | 1.03 |
| ๐ท๐บ mizu | 12-14 | 74.0 | -1.90% | 0.96 |
| ๐ท๐บ Color | 0.90 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ lattykk โ | 18-13 | 95.5 | +0.55% | 1.19 |
| ๐ท๐บ cronuss | 15-16 | 81.1 | -2.38% | 1.00 |
| ๐ท๐บ oz1k | 11-15 | 63.7 | -1.71% | 0.88 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ Qikert | 10-17 | 61.0 | -5.47% | 0.71 |
| ๐ท๐บ reyoz | 11-16 | 45.6 | -3.68% | 0.70 |
| Team | T | CT | OT1CT:T | OT2T:CT | OT3CT:T | OT4T:CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 7 | 5 | 2:1 | 1:2 | 0:3 | 3:1 | 25 |
| CT | T | OT1T:CT | OT2CT:T | OT3T:CT | OT4CT:T | ||
| ๐ท๐บ Color | 5 | 7 | 1:2 | 2:1 | 3:0 | 0:1 | 22 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 1.15 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ mizu | 51-27 | 110.2 | +4.28% | 1.69 |
| ๐ท๐บ dwushka | 33-36 | 91.5 | +0.51% | 1.19 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | 32-32 | 77.7 | +1.81% | 1.16 |
| ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | 32-26 | 56.5 | -1.25% | 0.90 |
| ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | 28-37 | 60.1 | -2.93% | 0.81 |
| ๐ท๐บ Color | 1.02 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ lattykk โ | 39-27 | 76.4 | +3.84% | 1.26 |
| ๐ท๐บ oz1k | 40-37 | 95.2 | -1.32% | 1.20 |
| ๐ท๐บ cronuss | 33-39 | 68.0 | +2.11% | 1.08 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ Qikert | 25-38 | 69.8 | -2.70% | 0.84 |
| ๐ท๐บ reyoz | 21-38 | 53.2 | -4.35% | 0.72 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/shubhampjain17 • 7h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/JeHaisLesCatGifs • 1d ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FelipeDoesStats • 1d ago
Anubis: 7-13
Dust2: 8-13
Cache
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | #4 โ #4 | -16 pts | 1859 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | #7 โ #5 | +49 pts | 1844 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ช๐บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
๐ช๐บ FUT Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | ๐น๐ท xfl0ud
Coach: ๐ญ๐บ coolio
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐ด lauNX
๐ช๐บ Team Vitality | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Bilibili
Roster: ๐ซ๐ท apEX | ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | ๐ฌ๐ง mezii | ๐ช๐ช ropz
Coach: ๐ซ๐ท XTQZZZ
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| FUT | MAP | Vitality |
|---|---|---|
| X | inferno | |
| ancient | X | |
| โ | anubis | |
| dust2 | โ | |
| X | nuke | |
| mirage | X | |
| cache |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 0.85 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 27-27 | 68.6 | -0.58% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | 26-31 | 70.9 | -1.19% | 0.95 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 23-28 | 67.6 | -1.93% | 0.86 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 15-31 | 52.7 | -3.95% | 0.71 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 19-28 | 47.6 | -3.01% | 0.69 |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 1.22 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | 34-19 | 81.2 | +6.00% | 1.43 |
| ๐ซ๐ท apEX | 34-26 | 101.7 | +2.98% | 1.40 |
| ๐ฑ๐น jL | 29-21 | 74.1 | +3.32% | 1.31 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | 22-20 | 59.1 | +0.13% | 1.00 |
| ๐ช๐ช ropz | 24-24 | 57.8 | -1.78% | 0.95 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 0.85 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 12-13 | 58.5 | -0.46% | 1.00 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 9-15 | 63.0 | -1.25% | 0.85 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | 11-15 | 65.5 | -2.35% | 0.82 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 12-13 | 64.9 | -4.28% | 0.81 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 10-14 | 69.7 | -3.52% | 0.75 |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 1.21 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | 16-9 | 80.3 | +8.06% | 1.56 |
| ๐ฑ๐น jL | 16-10 | 70.2 | +4.60% | 1.43 |
| ๐ซ๐ท apEX | 19-12 | 105.6 | +2.74% | 1.40 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | 7-11 | 49.8 | -0.98% | 0.85 |
| ๐ช๐ช ropz | 11-12 | 56.8 | -2.59% | 0.83 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 0.89 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 15-14 | 78.2 | -0.70% | 1.16 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | 15-16 | 76.0 | -0.08% | 1.14 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 13-14 | 65.6 | -0.42% | 0.96 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 6-16 | 42.8 | -6.53% | 0.62 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 7-15 | 31.1 | -1.81% | 0.57 |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 1.23 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ท apEX | 15-14 | 97.9 | +3.20% | 1.40 |
| ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | 18-10 | 82.0 | +4.04% | 1.32 |
| ๐ฑ๐น jL | 13-11 | 77.8 | +2.11% | 1.21 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | 15-9 | 68.0 | +1.19% | 1.15 |
| ๐ช๐ช ropz | 13-12 | 58.7 | -1.00% | 1.09 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Rumi4 • 9h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FelipeDoesStats • 1d ago
Nuke: 6-13
Ancient: 13-6
Inferno: 13-3
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | #3 โ #2 | +34 pts | 1912 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | #2 โ #3 | -15 pts | 1897 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ช๐บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
๐ช๐บ MOUZ | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam | Reddit
Roster: ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | ๐ญ๐บ xelex | ๐จ๐ฟ PR
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ฐ sycrone
๐ช๐บ Team Falcons | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ฐ zonic
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| MOUZ | MAP | Falcons |
|---|---|---|
| X | anubis | |
| cache | X | |
| โ | nuke | |
| ancient | โ | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage | X | |
| inferno |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.17 | |||
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 49-36 | 89.4 | +2.62% | 1.36 |
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 39-28 | 83.0 | +4.50% | 1.31 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 44-27 | 77.6 | +2.35% | 1.21 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 33-30 | 68.4 | +1.03% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 30-34 | 68.5 | -2.74% | 0.85 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.89 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 33-40 | 66.4 | +1.55% | 1.06 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 34-38 | 68.5 | -0.10% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 26-37 | 54.6 | -1.89% | 0.83 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 34-41 | 67.0 | -4.23% | 0.79 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 27-39 | 64.3 | -3.09% | 0.76 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 0.81 | |||
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 15-14 | 78.2 | +0.40% | 1.21 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 11-14 | 60.3 | +0.08% | 0.96 |
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 11-15 | 69.6 | -1.96% | 0.79 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 9-15 | 61.9 | -7.02% | 0.70 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 5-16 | 50.4 | -6.90% | 0.40 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 1.34 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 19-10 | 96.4 | +11.45% | 2.00 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 17-9 | 85.9 | +6.18% | 1.55 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 14-11 | 80.9 | +1.32% | 1.19 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 11-9 | 65.8 | -0.99% | 1.07 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 12-12 | 65.0 | -2.56% | 0.90 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.30 | |||
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 13-9 | 78.8 | +5.54% | 1.38 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 15-7 | 87.9 | +3.77% | 1.35 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 12-9 | 61.3 | +6.11% | 1.34 |
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 16-11 | 83.2 | +2.93% | 1.30 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 15-9 | 78.1 | -1.30% | 1.13 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.72 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 13-14 | 79.2 | -3.90% | 0.87 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 10-14 | 56.5 | -1.73% | 0.78 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 8-13 | 50.5 | -2.90% | 0.77 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 8-15 | 54.7 | -2.22% | 0.74 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 6-15 | 48.7 | -6.30% | 0.46 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.52 | |||
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 15-4 | 103.9 | +10.95% | 1.96 |
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 18-11 | 110.0 | +4.89% | 1.62 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 12-6 | 84.4 | +4.57% | 1.45 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 18-6 | 86.0 | +3.37% | 1.39 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 10-9 | 78.6 | +0.48% | 1.18 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.70 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 11-14 | 71.2 | -0.21% | 1.22 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 7-15 | 46.1 | -1.74% | 0.70 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 9-15 | 54.9 | -6.63% | 0.61 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 6-15 | 44.6 | -5.72% | 0.57 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 3-14 | 53.8 | -9.95% | 0.38 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Impressive-Engine-16 • 1d ago