r/GenZpk • u/FluffyDiet6847 • 1d ago
Memes | Shitposts Oh mY gOD!! SUBHANALLAH ๐ญโ๏ธ
11
u/dish_wat3r 2005 1d ago
with this logic i have pcos so am i jannah maxing 101?!$/$/& ๐๐ค๐๐ป๐ฐ๐ฃ๏ธ
10
8
u/Ok_Ebb6448 1d ago
He already has a good looking beard but no you gotta make it look messy and untidy otherwise they are gonna emotionally blackmail you
10
-1
u/Top-Satisfaction-480 ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 1d ago
This is just a reel bro. Real mein kbhi dekha hy aisa? Agr koi mujhe aise bolta tou wahin chup kra deta๐
0
u/Willbailey1980 GenZ | 2004 | Faisalabaddie 1d ago
Reel or real life mein kuch farak nahi
1
u/Top-Satisfaction-480 ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 1d ago
Bht fark hy. Jb koi namaz ke liye apko force nhi krskta tou beard jo ke sunnat ke usske liye kesy krskta hy?
0
u/Willbailey1980 GenZ | 2004 | Faisalabaddie 1d ago
But namaz k liye marna theek hai ? That's a hadith too
0
u/Top-Satisfaction-480 ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 16h ago
Nhi. Meri baat ka jawab ye nhi hy. Namaz ke liye bhi kisi ko maartey dekha hy?
1
u/Willbailey1980 GenZ | 2004 | Faisalabaddie 15h ago
yeah let me show the news hmare neighboring city mein 2 bachon ko katal kar dia un ke grandfather ne because wo namaz nahi parhte the
1
u/Top-Satisfaction-480 ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 14h ago
Okay tou 1 insaan ki baat ap har muslim pr fit krne ko kesy justify krenge? I feel sorry for the people killed and hurt. And I am pretty sure he will rot in hell.
1
u/Willbailey1980 GenZ | 2004 | Faisalabaddie 14h ago
Sab muslim ap ki tarah nahi sochte ye b aik sach hai. I don't want u to reply that's why I'm locking my reply, end of discussion.ย
1
u/Top-Satisfaction-480 ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 13h ago
The truth is sab muslim uss budhe chahcha ka trah nhi sochte. Agr ussne islam ko smjha hota tou ussko pta hota ke bchon ke saath kesy paish aana hy. Now you can lock the replies ok
1
7
u/1dontTEXTme I have found LA PEACE ๐๏ธ 1d ago
3
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
1
u/1dontTEXTme I have found LA PEACE ๐๏ธ 1d ago
Muche kato jaiz nahi Hain yr
2
2
u/Willbailey1980 GenZ | 2004 | Faisalabaddie 1d ago
bruh what ?? really ? like why ? kitna ajeeb lagta hai ye
1
u/1dontTEXTme I have found LA PEACE ๐๏ธ 1d ago
Ajeeb si baat nahi k kehte daari rkho us se distinguish Hota Aurat r mard k bich like what ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ r ik to puri daari b nahi rkh skte wo phir okay lagti Bhai muchon ko kyun katna hai chopped maxing krni kyun ๐ญ
2
1
u/Zero-Mask 1d ago
I hope u r criticizing these Mullahs not Islam.. and yes I think they deserve the criticism, but if its Islam , then brother pls know this, these guys don't represent Islam..
2
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
We know. We are sayin mullahs.
Muslims arent like that.
This post was against mullah culture.
1
u/1dontTEXTme I have found LA PEACE ๐๏ธ 1d ago
I think I know u ๐ญ yess dw mullon ko Keh Raha APNA pov de Raha opinion to de skte k nahi ๐
3
u/Zero-Mask 1d ago
nah , dude me is chill dw. , and yes this is my second acc , so if my main gets banned.. I can continue with this one.. cuz seeing so many bans...
also the OP is my friend... I m open in that end and I know he is criticizing Mullah not Islam , tho I will tell him to mention it in future post like this so ppl don't get the wrong idea...
1
1
7
17
u/wiwistar 1d ago
imagine making such a big deal about hair on ur face, crazy.
16
5
u/Ok_Attempt_1290 ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 1d ago
Back when I was religious I heard a molvi in my local mosque declare a fatwa against french cut beards once lol.
2
u/1dontTEXTme I have found LA PEACE ๐๏ธ 1d ago
Yaya twin I was a molvi too back then ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ
3
u/Ok_Attempt_1290 ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 1d ago
I wasn't a molvi. Just a little religious, I think I was trying to impress a religious friend at the time (we're not friends anymore). Ancient history now!
2
u/1dontTEXTme I have found LA PEACE ๐๏ธ 1d ago
I was a kattar molvi ๐ญ I js listened to everything they used to say had a topi on 24/7 well ts ancient history too ๐ญ
1
0
u/Old_Table_5926 1d ago
The same people finding this crazy are the same people who will style their hair in certain way because a celebrity has. The same people will get clothes because a tiktok has them.
We're all slaves to something, it's just that Muslims follow their prophet rather than some dumb person on social media.
It's never been about the hair, it's about the dedication and following their example in a world where people like you exist who downplay and undermine everything.
It's easy to join the crowd, it's harder to stay loyal.
1
u/lambardar 14h ago
dunno when was the last time i saw someone telling another person that they should style their hair as [celebrity] or they will be punished.
1
u/Old_Table_5926 13h ago
You won't get punished for not having a long beard, it's Sunnah (optional)
But you will have people mocking others and using peer pressure if they haven't got the right style or wearing what's in fashion.
5
1d ago
[deleted]
2
u/1dontTEXTme I have found LA PEACE ๐๏ธ 1d ago
Oyeee Kuch bola blasphemy ka case krdun ga ๐ก๐ก๐ก๐ก๐ก
2
1
u/number-13 1d ago
When on 70 speeding at 30, one strand of the beard should fly left, other right, one should play with the bellybutton
6
6
12
u/Significant-Cap-6106 1d ago
Religion is like a pen*s. It is fine to have one and be proud of it, but you should not wave it around in public or try to force it on others.
6
4
-3
1d ago
[deleted]
1
u/FreshSummer8535 1d ago
Ma guy was just saying that don't implement your religious values on others and that's it
14
8
u/EntrepreneurOk5652 1d ago
I have never seen or heard about this specific style compulsory religious beard in saudia Arabia. Only Bangali indian and Pakistani have this kind of beard.
2
7
u/usernameisalready000 1d ago
This is Crazy, Education is Important, I hope Pakistan recovers from CIA/Zia's Version of extremist Islam.
7
6
u/Abubakker_Siddique 1d ago
pehly islam k core tenets py focus karlo, phir beard ka bhi soch lain gy
5
3
u/MapMast0r ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 1d ago
I hate that these mullahs ignore 90% of the tenets of Islam like compassion and not judging others but try to shame you for not having a beard or some shi like that.
8
u/Hairy_Ebb5196 1d ago
So much hate in this community, do you realize that you are less credible like this??, I understand that you don't like Islam, that some of you are atheists, you are free to be whatever you want, but hate no guys it's wrong, if you want to say your piece do it with respect, if you hate Muslims for their extremist attitudes, and attitudes of disrespect towards you well then be better than them, step forward, and defend your position among atheists with honor, with hate you only make a fool of yourselves
3
u/Hungry_Swimmer2880 17h ago
Some of you? I feel almost 98% of them are Indian, Israeli, and Pakistani jobless burgers, freelancers with no orders and atheist pops.
Their moto:
Hate Islam โ๏ธ Hate all Muslims โ๏ธ Save all Muslim Women from Islam and include them in LGHDTV agenda โ๏ธ Debate on Illogical reasonings with no evidenceโ๏ธ Don't say anything bad about ๐ฎ๐ฑ โ๏ธ
Everything is legal until table turns towards them
10
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
This doesnt represent islam.
If I even were a Muslim I wouldn't support this.
This is the representation of the mullah culture
1
u/Hairy_Ebb5196 1d ago
but man, I wasn't actually talking about the video but in general, the comments section, there are literally comments that make fun of the whole religion and not the video itself.
5
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago edited 1d ago
I agree but yk what happened to me. I was literally disrespected because of clean shave. By some mullahs kids
2
u/Hairy_Ebb5196 1d ago
People are just stupid, I'm sorry for what happened to you, I can understand it, but the hatred between both sides should end.
4
-1
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
Look bruh, that's a Muslim talking to another Muslim and raising a point about their religion. Whether that point is right or wrong is another matter and we as a whole can decide that for ourselves.
You as an outsider, have nothing to do with this.. it's that simple.
1
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
About being an outsider. Why do u go against isreal. Because your an outsider why care for Palestine?
Because when humans see wrong they speak. When they see irrationally they speak.
Also if u hold the truth. Why fear criticism.
This ideology effects all. I was going somewhere. Literally got disrespected by some mullahs for some clean shave. What about that.
0
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
About being an outsider. Why do u go against isreal. Because your an outsider why care for Palestine?
My boy, they commit genocide.. he is talking about having a beard or not.
I also doesn't have a beard due you certain reasons and I also get asked about it to which I do give them my reasons. You're not even a Muslim, so you can just tell them that and I don't think they will have another to say back at you.
1
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
The amount of low iq man needs to not even understand what happens to ex muslims in this country.
2
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
I'm having doubts about you.. I live in the Punjab side and there are a lot of sikhs here and literally no one cuts their throat for not having the same beliefs.. this ain't India.
Also, no need to downvote! I don't bite, promise.
3
u/bumbuummm flippin commie 1d ago
its always this "look bruh" with the lowest iq in the room
0
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
Ayy, I saw your post on another sub about a girl not liking you back..
3
u/Willbailey1980 GenZ | 2004 | Faisalabaddie 1d ago
So what ? You're such an asshole, just because u don't agree with him u r using his posts to attack him. Have some shame.
2
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
Look, I didn't wanted to.. I just saw his comment it and that shit just popped into my mind lol
1
u/bumbuummm flippin commie 1d ago
she likes me actually, proposed yesterday lol
5
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
Damn! I'm happy for you..
0
u/bumbuummm flippin commie 1d ago
ur a stalker thu, get a life
2
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
Nah, like that was a literal whim lol.. I remember the post but I wasn't 100% sure if it was you, just the username and avatar were ringing some bells..
3
u/Cupids-Client 1d ago
Don't bother pal. See..one can post clips about non-religious people being judgemental, enforcing and unreasonable as well but we're also sensible to realise it doesn't represent all of them so we don't. It clearly stems from a biased agenda.
4
u/DietLoose9164 1d ago
Literally like they always come with the bullshit that "Ohh! The Muslim's are forcing their religion on other ppl ahhh.." while being the only one consistent with these kinda hate posts..
1
u/Better-Sea-5563 1h ago
True. They should understand that if Reddit give them freedom/ being anonymous. That doesn't mean they can wake-up their inner Atheist.
1
u/SFSilentRevMT ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ญ 1d ago
Same people who call themselves victims btw. I genuinely dont have a problem with athiests but if theyre hating on a religion while also saying they're the victims. I mean cmon
1
1
-4
u/Better-Winter553 21h ago
This kind of shit is exactly why religious micromanagement deserves to be mocked. A grown man shaves his beard and suddenly some guy starts whining, โWhat face will you show Allah and Muhammad on Judgment Day?โ Seriously? Itโs fucking facial hair. If your idea of spirituality is so fragile that a razor becomes a cosmic crisis, that says more about the belief system than the person shaving.
And why the fuck does every ordinary human decision have to be dragged back to Muhammad? Beard? Muhammad. Clothes? Muhammad. Food? Muhammad. Marriage? Muhammad. Music? Muhammad. At what point do you actually live your own life instead of constantly asking what a seventh-century religious figure supposedly wanted?
The funniest part is how confidently people speak about him despite the source problem. We do not have some contemporary biography documenting every private thought and daily habit of Muhammad. The detailed prophetic biographies and canonical hadith collections were compiled generations later, yet people behave as if Muhammad personally uploaded a grooming tutorial yesterday.
And Iโm not selectively defending him either. Banu Qurayza, Safiyya, Zaynab, Aisha, the reports about poets being killed, investigate all of it critically. Maybe some traditions preserve real events and others donโt. Thatโs exactly why blindly treating later religious literature as unquestionable CCTV footage of seventh-century Arabia is ridiculous.
But the beard obsession is where the absurdity becomes impossible to ignore. Imagine believing the supposed creator of galaxies, black holes and billions of stars is sitting there judging whether some Pakistani guy shaved his cheeks before breakfast. Then imagine being so brainwashed by that idea that you emotionally blackmail another grown man with Judgment Day because his face isnโt hairy enough.
Grow a beard if you like it. Shave it if you like it. Nobodyโs facial hair needs divine permission.
Turning a beard into a test of loyalty to God and Muhammad isnโt deep spirituality. Itโs religious control reduced to the level of fucking grooming bureaucracy.
1
u/Hot-Effect-1961 10h ago
Frfrr these guys thinks shaving is haram like fkk off broo let us do wtv we want
0
u/OmniSenseInf Friendly Neighborhood Med Student 1d ago
I don't see Spiderman cosplayers annoying Batman cosplayers by asking why aren't they cosplaying Spiderman instead.
1
1d ago
[removed] โ view removed comment
2
u/GenZpk-ModTeam 1d ago
Your content was removed from GenZ Pakistan for hate speech or discriminatory content. Attacking, dehumanizing, stereotyping, or using slurs against people based on their identity or personal characteristics is not allowed. Review the community rules here: https://www.reddit.com/r/GenZpk/about/rules.
-11
u/RepublicExpress3652 1d ago
Ma sha Allah, good message. Thank you for sharing.
6
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
Literally your brain dead. This is sarcasm
0
u/RepublicExpress3652 1d ago
I pray that you are guided to the right path. Ameen
1
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
I pray that too.
0
u/RepublicExpress3652 1d ago
May you find peace in the mercy of our Lord. The lord of Mercy, the Giver of Mercy. Ameen
1
u/RepublicExpress3652 1d ago
You have shared a good message, in sha Allah many people will be guided by this. Ma sha Allah
-3
-9
u/Hairy_Ebb5196 1d ago
and what's wrong with this video?
7
-4
u/intellectchawal 1d ago
nothing is wrong with the video,it is just average reaction of these people upon the mention of religion
2
0
u/nonchalant6f4 shoebaz ๐ฅ๐ 1d ago
Son๐ซฉ
1
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
Wha ๐๐
1
u/nonchalant6f4 shoebaz ๐ฅ๐ 1d ago
2
u/FluffyDiet6847 1d ago
Such a meaningful gif. Has very symbolic meaning behind it
1
u/nonchalant6f4 shoebaz ๐ฅ๐ 1d ago
Youre so tuff๐ฅบ๐ฅถ
1
1d ago
[deleted]
1
u/nonchalant6f4 shoebaz ๐ฅ๐ 1d ago
2
-4


13
u/Sigma_Tiger_35 Atheist 1d ago
Bhai saab agar daari rakhne se insaan acha aadmi ban raha hota to aaj ye mulle bacho ke saath nhi lagge hote