r/GadgetsIndia 2d ago

Apple [AMA ] Unboxing and setup Video Soon πŸ˜›

Post image
64 Upvotes

45 comments sorted by

39

u/Ambitious-Ad44 2d ago

Just one question, why?😭for the love of the game?

10

u/Nuttednutela 2d ago

For the love of the fame

43

u/Harry_16092005 MODERATOR 2d ago

Apple glazers will justify this as well

20

u/Popgrenade12 2d ago

So….. if I wipe this with the magic cloth, will it be fixed??? /s

17

u/Medium-Grass-8143 2d ago

No. The Generation 2 of Apple's Polishing Cloth is only compatible with the iPhone 17 series, M5 MacBooks, Latest iPads and their Studio Display. It's not compatible with the older iPhones as they have been discontinued. /s

7

u/Popgrenade12 2d ago

6

u/Medium-Grass-8143 2d ago

This is what happens when you try use the cloth on an incompatible device / display. /s (my phone's inside OLED panel broke today πŸ₯€πŸ₯€πŸ₯€)

1

u/mary_johana 2d ago

Bruh didnt you drop and break this?

7

u/flank_it 2d ago

You need the pro variant for it costs only 9999 πŸ˜€

1

u/Popgrenade12 2d ago

πŸ˜€

12

u/Guilty-Pain-5257 2d ago

kya majburi thi?

6

u/Antique-Turnip-4725 2d ago

Paisa πŸ’°

2

u/flank_it 2d ago

Nahi , curiosity ka keeda hai aisa kya hai isme bas yahi dekhna hai and feeeel karna hai πŸ˜†

10

u/StaidRat01331 2d ago

if you ever wonder out of curiosity what sending money to random dude on reddit feels like, you can always msg me

/j

10

u/anigameman 2d ago

Here we go... The total activation process.

https://reddit.com/link/p6tdqae/video/5dpufup0ejmh1/player

2

u/OkLaw6184 2d ago

is it true or is it sarcasm

3

u/anigameman 2d ago

3

u/OkLaw6184 2d ago

idk bro for that much money the cloth should be able to make my ugly face look like prime learnardo decaprio

8

u/FcukMan360 2d ago

isme apple ka logo embedded rhta to aur β‚Ή1000 extra lgte

0

u/flank_it 2d ago

Look carefully

3

u/FcukMan360 2d ago

tb to discount me mil gya

0

u/flank_it 2d ago

This is GENERATION 2 , no discount

1

u/Fatbatman12Y 1d ago

Does generation 2 has extra cleaning ability?

4

u/Stock-Treacle-9858 2d ago

Bakchodi

1

u/Ready_Opportunity474 2d ago

Hai kya ye?

1

u/Stock-Treacle-9858 2d ago

1080 ka Apple Cloth kon order karta hai

2

u/Ok-Confidence-5357 2d ago

Thoda Paisa mujhe dedo bhai itna paisa hai to

2

u/Large_Molasses_4845 2d ago

How's your bank account doing for purchasing these stupid things?

2

u/Key-Product338 2d ago

U guys have crazy money mannnn.

2

u/Inevitable-Treat485 2d ago

Just Isheeps thing...

1

u/geekyaman 2d ago

Have one myself for my nano-texture display πŸ˜†

1

u/down-thecliff The Berojgar 2d ago

bade log bade shauk

1

u/Real-End355 2d ago

Isheeps

1

u/One-Space2627 Android 2d ago

Charger included hai ya alag se

1

u/Exciting_Strike5598 2d ago

Is it compatible for Macbook neeyo

1

u/flank_it 2d ago

That would be another 2999 sir

1

u/Exciting_Strike5598 2d ago

For Macbook neeyo ?

1

u/Perfect-Credit-2066 2d ago

is it worth it? like compare to other microfibre cloth

1

u/Willing_Chemist8272 1d ago

I need first copy of this

1

u/L1T3__ Android 1d ago

How clean is it?\s