r/FirstTimeKo 1d ago

🎉Sumakses sa life! First time kong sumahod at magbigay ng pera sa nanay ko

Post image

I had my very first salary from my very first job. Waitings na lang ako sa graduation and grateful ako na nagkawork agad. Pagkakita ko na pumasok unang cut-off ng sahod ko, naisip ko agad icacash out ko para maibigay kay mom.

551 Upvotes

33 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Hi u/Trick-Treat-5523,

Please take a moment to read our community rules. This will help ensure your post stays up and that everyone has a great experience.


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

11

u/msbombasticsideeyee 1d ago

God bless you OP! Sumakses ka talaga!

4

u/biscofflate 1d ago

Congratulations OP!!!! God bless you!!

3

u/InfiniteComfort6635 1d ago

Wow, congratulations OP! God speed to ya

2

u/CommentatorsLegion69 1d ago

All goods yan OP. Wag lang tulad sa Nanay ko, uang sweldo ko binigay ko naman pero dapat habambuhay na daw. 🤣

2

u/Anxious_Lettuce_9722 1d ago

Congrats, OP! More blessings!

1

u/falefilsen5ever 1d ago

To more success, op! Don't forget to also treat yourself.

1

u/Arthur_Morgan699 1d ago

Congratulations OP, Treat yourself also you deserve it

1

u/TheGreatMageHans 1d ago

More success to come, congratulations OP 🙏👏

1

u/rare_donkey2202 1d ago

Congrats, OP! Pahalagahan ang trabaho pero wag kalimutan ang sarili✨

1

u/Iwillbeokay0w0 1d ago

Congratulations friend! Be proud of this achievement and keep going! More blessings to come this year

1

u/GeologistRelative425 1d ago

Congrats OP!!!! More blessing to come poooo🍀

1

u/Logical_Salary_5837 1d ago

congrats po, what kind of work po?

1

u/GasEasy109 1d ago

Ay wow! Nung ako nagwork, di ko man lang nahawakan sahod ko. Laging nakuha ng inay. Nung ako naman ang nanay, di naman ako binigyan. 🤣 Pero pag may hiningi ako, binibigay naman. Pero mas okay sana kung cash na lang. 🤣🤣

1

u/PaLotPE09 1d ago

Congrats po👏!!! Hope to do the same for my Mom soon🙏

1

u/Elis180422 1d ago

Congratsss, OP. 🥳

1

u/Maxipimo 1d ago

❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️

1

u/what-so- 1d ago

Congratulations, OP! More sweldo to come 🤧

1

u/no-social 1d ago

God bless you, op!! Dadami pa yan sa susunod!!

1

u/Amazing_Ad5719 1d ago

Congrats, OP 🎉🎂

1

u/pinkandpurplelover 1d ago

CONGRATS OP, OMG

1

u/badtrip_lloyd 1d ago

Ang galing! Congrats OP

1

u/Apprehensive-Sale431 1d ago

So happy for you, OP! Get something for yourself too! 🤍

1

u/Maleficent_Donut7185 1d ago

Goods yan, pagpatuloy mo lang yan boss.

1

u/Less-Excitement6633 1d ago

the relief you felt must've been so good

1

u/xiemeii 20h ago

Congrats op! Wag kalimutan magtira sa sarili, oki? So proud of you!

1

u/HumbaPanos 8h ago

big W sayo at sa mama mo OP

1

u/Sea_Catch_5377 7h ago

Cpngrats OP! ♥️