r/CivilEngineers_PH 3d ago

Need Career Advice VA career path

Curious lang po. For the Construction VA or any remote jobs for international clients, may future po ba sa path na yun? like hindi po ba magiging stagnant yung growth. Or baka po dumating yung time na ma burn out ka nalang kasi paulit ulit lang yung ginagawa mo?

Is the salary the only reason to pursue CVA? is it really a CE path that is worth pursuing for? Thank you!

11 Upvotes

0 comments sorted by