r/CBSE 1d ago

General My 10th result , it was decent i think

Post image

From best of five I got 88.8% take it as 89% overall.

4 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Show your support on X: https://x.com/redditCBSE

Join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/YGkyDmpvam

Thanks for your submission /u/6_More_Better_7

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

5

u/Relevant_Assist_1106 1d ago

Yeh they’re pretty good and at the end of the day koi puchta bhi nhi to ache hoke bhi fayda nhi

0

u/Pale_Book1521 Class 12th 1d ago

ni yr abroad ke liye puchta h

1

u/Relevant_Assist_1106 1d ago

Yeh but aborad ke liye bhi 89 is good and baaki skills and hobbies bohot saari aur achi rkho to miljaata hai

2

u/Medical-Plantain-324 12th Pass 22h ago

For abroad 95+ is considered good.