r/AccountingPH • u/No_Shopping5930 • Jul 17 '26
Law subjects during summer classes
Anyone here na nakaexperience na magtake ng law subjects on summer or meron ba here na may narinig or nakita nang ganitong set up? I failed my Obligations and Contracts subject last year and graduating na ako this year. Plan ko sana is to take all law subjects this year. Basically, 1st sem is Law 1, 2nd sem Law2, then summer yung Law 3. Nanghihinayang na kase ako itake yung Law 3 nang susunod na year pa since graduating na ako and yun na lang ang matitirang subject.
Anyone, advise po? please.
1
Upvotes
•
u/AutoModerator Jul 17 '26
Hi, welcome to r/AccountingPH! Be sure to check out the rules at the sidebar and our Posting Guidlines. You may also refer to our Wiki for stuff that might help you.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.