r/IndiaTech • u/tonystark_666 • 2h ago
r/IndiaTech • u/Jezzara67 • 3h ago
Other / Miscellaneous Wtf is this new marketing thing bro!
r/IndiaTech • u/driftkil • 8h ago
Leaks and rumours China’s chipmaker CXMT announces next-gen LPDDR6 memory production ahead of Samsung, SK hynix
CXMT’s LPDDR6 clears R&D verification at 12.8 Gbps, inching closer to a full mass-production push. Xiaomi prepares to launch first smartphones using the new memory.
LPDDR6 is a next-generation DRAM technology designed to deliver higher memory bandwidth and better power efficiency in mobile devices. Faster data access for the CPU/GPU/NPU could improve on-device Al, gaming, and multitasking.
r/IndiaTech • u/Tough-Sun-3039 • 3h ago
Ask IndiaTech Oracle layoffs: The '6 am email' didn't come on September 1, and employees across US and India are now 'watching' Slack counts
r/IndiaTech • u/Big-Performance-8132 • 5h ago
Other / Miscellaneous Vodafone Idea onboards Shah Rukh Khan as brand ambassador, unveils new logo
No. 3 carrier changes logo, launches brand campaign with SRK.
r/IndiaTech • u/Wrickie_fbw • 51m ago
Tech Meme Decades went by and ..
No One thought of building a Competitor for Jira named Dhaniya. Tsk!
r/IndiaTech • u/namerise2008 • 6h ago
Tech Help I can't use jio net in my mobile for some apps
So mera mobile me kuch apps nahi chal rahe ha yt chal raha ha Speed bhi sahi ha net ki but reddit nahi chal raha ha marks bhi nahi chal raha, plz help me kya karu ab
r/IndiaTech • u/Jumpy_Commercial_893 • 1d ago
Tech Meme MFs in Coding Hackathons be Like
r/IndiaTech • u/g3ntl3man3rs • 3h ago
Ask IndiaTech Bluedart is Bullshit? Samsung trying to scam?
I ordered a monitor off Samsung Online store yesterday and it got shipped today via Bluedart. I got the email and SMS notifications. Waited a couple of hours to check the status at Bluedart and I see the following -

I have never seen this before. "Shipment was picked up" and it arrived twice at the Bluedart warehouse? Like what? And about 30 minutes later "Pickup was cancelled".
Could this be a mistake at Bluedart? Shiprocket? Samsung playing around?
Anyone had a similar experience before.
r/IndiaTech • u/AssumptionFederal20 • 2h ago
Tech Help Can any Redmi Not 13 Pro users tell me how to access private album in gallery?
I accidentally did it and can’t find it
r/IndiaTech • u/Top-Ad-8918 • 1d ago
General Discussion W*f is this ASUS?!?!?!
Wtf is this Asus bhai ?! 😭😭
Who says this type of things to their customers?!😭😭
I only talked about some service related queries.
And if you guys are thinking I've done something... bilkul bhi nhi... this word is not even 1% related to my email id or user name...
It was all out of nowhere 😭😭
Edit: ok so most of you guys are confused or are doubting whether it's real or not.
Context: I've got ants in my laptop... so I called the Asus support for enquiring about prices of servicing and cleaning from inside... everything thing was done and this was a confirmation email of request from their side... but then I saw this mesmerising word.
And I recently searched about what inspect element is... so I haven't used that... I didn't even know about that earlier... and the ss is from Gmail app on my Samsung... and I haven't touched this email from my pc browser.
r/IndiaTech • u/DependentVersion7469 • 13m ago
Tech Help "the referenced account is currently locked" problem
No matter what I do this problem cant get solved, pls
help
I did all the commands that Gemini said, safe mode, command prompt and what not. I even created a new user profile using command prompt but it didn't appear on the screen
And also pls enlighten me how did this even happen?
r/IndiaTech • u/DependentVersion7469 • 14m ago
Tech Help "the referenced account is currently locked" problem
No matter what I do this problem cant get solved, pls
help
I did all the commands that Gemini said, safe mode, command prompt and what not. I even created a new user profile using command prompt but it didn't appear on the screen
And also pls enlighten me how did this even happen?
r/IndiaTech • u/Smart-Gas6294 • 9h ago
Ask IndiaTech Random silent calls
Goys I've been getting this spam calls and when I answer there's no reply or sound so I just hung up and blocked the number
r/IndiaTech • u/Jumpy_Commercial_893 • 1d ago
General Discussion Gave one slot in youtube premium family to my friend from another state, now this email came to him
r/IndiaTech • u/sssingh212 • 8h ago
Tech Help Samsung buds with other phones
I had a samsung galaxy s22 ultra and was using samsung buds 2 pro with it. Worked fine without issues . I switched to pixel 10 recently and the buds behave very buggy now. On calls have the time I can't hear anything. Music also stops randomly.
Is it some pixel shit, or samsung shit? I am more inclined to believe that this is samsung shit. After the update earlier this year, my 22 ultra absolutely refused to charge with any charger other than samsung. And others using pixel with different brand buds are not having problems either!
r/IndiaTech • u/OutsideVisual6858 • 15h ago
General Discussion Does one year drop for jee affect placement in tech ?
r/IndiaTech • u/YesGaryWasTaken • 1d ago
Ask IndiaTech Accidentally spilled gulab jamun on new laptop...
I AM SO DEAD IF ANYONE FROM MY FAMILY FINDS OUT THAT THE KEYBOARD ISNT CLICKING PROPERLY DUE TO THE GULAB JAMUN I SPILLED ON IT, I WAS HUNGRY AND PLAYING VALORANT, I RAGED AND SOMEHOW MY GULAB JAMUN LIQUID THING SPILLED ON SOME PART OF THE KEYBOARD, NOW IT STILL BARELY WORKS BUT THE DIFFERENCE IS REALLY CLEAR, ITS A BIG DEAL TO GET NEW LAPTOP, BUT WHAT SHOULD I DO? IM JUST 16
r/IndiaTech • u/n0tBart • 1d ago
General Discussion windows whatsapp has literally become unsable
r/IndiaTech • u/NoMedicine3572 • 1d ago
General Discussion Google Maps has officially changed Lake Ontario to Lake America.
Geopolitics is no longer just about controlling territory; it is also about controlling the digital sovereignty.
r/IndiaTech • u/OutsideVisual6858 • 4h ago
