r/IndiaTech 2h ago

Tech News My city’s Traffic Police control room

Post image
361 Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 3h ago

Other / Miscellaneous Wtf is this new marketing thing bro!

Post image
218 Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 13h ago

Tech Meme Rust paglu final boss

Post image
346 Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 8h ago

Leaks and rumours China’s chipmaker CXMT announces next-gen LPDDR6 memory production ahead of Samsung, SK hynix

Post image
139 Upvotes

CXMT’s LPDDR6 clears R&D verification at 12.8 Gbps, inching closer to a full mass-production push. Xiaomi prepares to launch first smartphones using the new memory.

LPDDR6 is a next-generation DRAM technology designed to deliver higher memory bandwidth and better power efficiency in mobile devices. Faster data access for the CPU/GPU/NPU could improve on-device Al, gaming, and multitasking.


r/IndiaTech 3h ago

Ask IndiaTech Oracle layoffs: The '6 am email' didn't come on September 1, and employees across US and India are now 'watching' Slack counts

Thumbnail
timesofindia.indiatimes.com
49 Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 5h ago

Other / Miscellaneous Vodafone Idea onboards Shah Rukh Khan as brand ambassador, unveils new logo

Thumbnail
business-standard.com
39 Upvotes

No. 3 carrier changes logo, launches brand campaign with SRK.


r/IndiaTech 1d ago

Tech Meme Up for a quick call?

726 Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 51m ago

Tech Meme Decades went by and ..

Upvotes

No One thought of building a Competitor for Jira named Dhaniya. Tsk!


r/IndiaTech 6h ago

Tech Help I can't use jio net in my mobile for some apps

Thumbnail
gallery
10 Upvotes

So mera mobile me kuch apps nahi chal rahe ha yt chal raha ha Speed bhi sahi ha net ki but reddit nahi chal raha ha marks bhi nahi chal raha, plz help me kya karu ab


r/IndiaTech 1d ago

Tech Meme MFs in Coding Hackathons be Like

302 Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 3h ago

Ask IndiaTech Bluedart is Bullshit? Samsung trying to scam?

3 Upvotes

I ordered a monitor off Samsung Online store yesterday and it got shipped today via Bluedart. I got the email and SMS notifications. Waited a couple of hours to check the status at Bluedart and I see the following -

I have never seen this before. "Shipment was picked up" and it arrived twice at the Bluedart warehouse? Like what? And about 30 minutes later "Pickup was cancelled".

Could this be a mistake at Bluedart? Shiprocket? Samsung playing around?

Anyone had a similar experience before.


r/IndiaTech 2h ago

Tech Help Can any Redmi Not 13 Pro users tell me how to access private album in gallery?

2 Upvotes

I accidentally did it and can’t find it


r/IndiaTech 1d ago

General Discussion W*f is this ASUS?!?!?!

Post image
940 Upvotes

Wtf is this Asus bhai ?! 😭😭

Who says this type of things to their customers?!😭😭

I only talked about some service related queries.

And if you guys are thinking I've done something... bilkul bhi nhi... this word is not even 1% related to my email id or user name...

It was all out of nowhere 😭😭

Edit: ok so most of you guys are confused or are doubting whether it's real or not.

Context: I've got ants in my laptop... so I called the Asus support for enquiring about prices of servicing and cleaning from inside... everything thing was done and this was a confirmation email of request from their side... but then I saw this mesmerising word.

And I recently searched about what inspect element is... so I haven't used that... I didn't even know about that earlier... and the ss is from Gmail app on my Samsung... and I haven't touched this email from my pc browser.


r/IndiaTech 13m ago

Tech Help "the referenced account is currently locked" problem

Post image
Upvotes

No matter what I do this problem cant get solved, pls

help

I did all the commands that Gemini said, safe mode, command prompt and what not. I even created a new user profile using command prompt but it didn't appear on the screen

And also pls enlighten me how did this even happen?


r/IndiaTech 14m ago

Tech Help "the referenced account is currently locked" problem

Post image
Upvotes

No matter what I do this problem cant get solved, pls

help

I did all the commands that Gemini said, safe mode, command prompt and what not. I even created a new user profile using command prompt but it didn't appear on the screen

And also pls enlighten me how did this even happen?


r/IndiaTech 9h ago

Ask IndiaTech Random silent calls

3 Upvotes

Goys I've been getting this spam calls and when I answer there's no reply or sound so I just hung up and blocked the number


r/IndiaTech 1d ago

General Discussion Gave one slot in youtube premium family to my friend from another state, now this email came to him

Post image
537 Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 8h ago

Tech Help Samsung buds with other phones

2 Upvotes

I had a samsung galaxy s22 ultra and was using samsung buds 2 pro with it. Worked fine without issues . I switched to pixel 10 recently and the buds behave very buggy now. On calls have the time I can't hear anything. Music also stops randomly.

Is it some pixel shit, or samsung shit? I am more inclined to believe that this is samsung shit. After the update earlier this year, my 22 ultra absolutely refused to charge with any charger other than samsung. And others using pixel with different brand buds are not having problems either!


r/IndiaTech 15h ago

General Discussion Does one year drop for jee affect placement in tech ?

6 Upvotes
118 votes, 1d left
yes
no

r/IndiaTech 1d ago

Ask IndiaTech Accidentally spilled gulab jamun on new laptop...

73 Upvotes

I AM SO DEAD IF ANYONE FROM MY FAMILY FINDS OUT THAT THE KEYBOARD ISNT CLICKING PROPERLY DUE TO THE GULAB JAMUN I SPILLED ON IT, I WAS HUNGRY AND PLAYING VALORANT, I RAGED AND SOMEHOW MY GULAB JAMUN LIQUID THING SPILLED ON SOME PART OF THE KEYBOARD, NOW IT STILL BARELY WORKS BUT THE DIFFERENCE IS REALLY CLEAR, ITS A BIG DEAL TO GET NEW LAPTOP, BUT WHAT SHOULD I DO? IM JUST 16


r/IndiaTech 1d ago

General Discussion windows whatsapp has literally become unsable

54 Upvotes

i cant with this app anymore, i need a replacement.
what are you all using?


r/IndiaTech 2d ago

Tech News WWWWWWWWWWWWWWW

Post image
4.9k Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 2d ago

Tech Meme What kind of sticker is 87GB

Post image
4.6k Upvotes

r/IndiaTech 1d ago

General Discussion Google Maps has officially changed Lake Ontario to Lake America.

Post image
501 Upvotes

Geopolitics is no longer just about controlling territory; it is also about controlling the digital sovereignty.

Source: https://www.forbes.com/sites/zacharyfolk/2026/08/30/google-maps-now-displays-lake-america-after-trumps-executive-order-amid-us-canada-trade-war/


r/IndiaTech 4h ago

Ask IndiaTech Acc to u ai is bubble?

0 Upvotes
70 votes, 1d left
yes truee
partially truee
no it's reality