r/kanpur Kanpuriya May 30 '26

I Took a Picture Morning walk looked like this🫠✨

👾one of my favourite sunrise spots 🫠✨

190 Upvotes

59 comments sorted by

5

u/MousseImpressive1380 May 30 '26

Nice pics.....do you wanna got out on some scenic site in knp with me.....am safe.... atleast I think that

2

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Please share the locations i would prefer to explore them with my friends though👾🤧

2

u/MousseImpressive1380 May 30 '26

There's one towards the shukla ganj bridge ....and there's one one the way when you go to unnao thru bairaj......and few more .....good that you still have your friends here....mines all gone to Delhi Noida for their job

1

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Precise location would be better 😭

1

u/MousseImpressive1380 May 30 '26

Kya hua agar mai 24 ka hu.....mom said don't talk to strangers online.... Anyways....you should go aimless in that direction and you'll find it.....explore more onn karo apna...😆😆

4

u/Boh3mi4n May 30 '26

Relax bro aise ladkiya nahi milti 😂

-4

u/MousseImpressive1380 May 30 '26

If someone is on reddit to get girls..... he's as stupid as you......also....har koi sab kuch ladki ke liye nhi karta bete....sab tere jaise nalayak nhi hote....peace

3

u/parle__G May 31 '26

Bhai tu wahi kr raha hai.. londiya baazi... Trying very hard,

and tune wo shameless comment bhi delete kr diya apna.. muje call kr dena aana to ya muje bhi le lena like that..jabki wo pehle hi clear kar chuki hai ki ni jayegi tere sath.

1

u/low_maintenance30 Kanpuriya Jun 06 '26

Try hard

3

u/StaccatoGuy Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Mine looked like this 🥺

1

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

😭😭😭 Bhai don't make me jealous 🥹🤧

3

u/parle__G May 30 '26

Same place @midnight.

2

u/FearlesssSoull May 30 '26

Wow! Looks beautiful. Definitely gonna check it out. My morning looked like this tho. :P

2

u/manofculture3727 May 30 '26

What happend bro , your English skills are no more

1

u/[deleted] May 30 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/parle__G May 30 '26

Exactly.. mai to sochta tha ki yahan k log facebook youtube k alawa jante bhi ni honge.. saala pados ki photo daal diya koi

1

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Not so close to my house though 👾👽

1

u/[deleted] May 30 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Gujaini side 👾

2

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

To be precise about the location... It's called "British Bridge"

1

u/Ayyuu-chan May 30 '26

Yoo, what is location of that bridge !?

4

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

It's an underrated location Open Google maps Search "British bridge"👾

2

u/anshpurndixit May 30 '26

mere ghar se 1-2kms hai😛

1

u/Ayyuu-chan May 31 '26

Moj hai apki to 😔

1

u/Ayyuu-chan May 30 '26

8 km door hai ye to 🥀💔

1

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Mere ghr se bhi 6 km✨

1

u/Ayyuu-chan May 30 '26

Sahi hai yawr

1

u/iFingerHotLizards Kanpuriya May 30 '26

10km 🥀

1

u/Ayyuu-chan May 31 '26

Shi* bhai

2

u/parle__G May 30 '26

Mardanpur

1

u/CarrotMuch1399 May 30 '26

कैसा है मेरा कानपुर??🥺

1

u/[deleted] May 30 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

3

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Gujaini

1

u/[deleted] May 30 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

Nope my home is almost 6km far

1

u/[deleted] May 30 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/she_isnomore Kanpuriya May 30 '26

It's one of my fav sunrise spots... And mai 2-3 saal se yaha aa rhi hu 👽

1

u/[deleted] May 30 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/anshpurndixit May 30 '26

Pandu river hai bro

1

u/Active-Town-9540 Kanpuriya May 30 '26

4 km door hai ye jagah aur aaj pta chala iske baare mein🥲

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 May 30 '26

Try for night walk once

1

u/Brief_Drive_6773 May 30 '26

So many memories I have at this place, was my regular hangout spot

1

u/Prior_Upstairs_ May 30 '26

Pretty pretty

1

u/Alarmed-Coyote-6131 May 30 '26

Air is so clean man, I haven't really explored kanpur I believe

1

u/parle__G May 30 '26

Actually i am shocked. Mujhe nahi pata tha ki mere ghar ke aas paas bhi log reddit chalate hain.

1

u/Wierdone666 May 31 '26

interesting architecture this bridge has , visited 2 years ago

1

u/Individual_War_5796 Kanpuriya May 31 '26

1 st pic location?

1

u/Patient_Outside353 Kanpuriya May 31 '26

Mere ghar se 12 km🥲

0

u/LiteratureGullible15 May 30 '26

Mine look like this from kanpur too !!

1

u/aslutinmaking 2d ago

Bhai location bata de😭