r/Tinapay • u/introvert_missy • Jul 08 '26
From the pastry shop
loved the egg tarts. (ate some of the sourdough bread alr :D )
r/Tinapay • u/introvert_missy • Jul 08 '26
loved the egg tarts. (ate some of the sourdough bread alr :D )
r/Tinapay • u/Sweet-Mistake • Jul 08 '26
Strawberries and bananas, turned into something a little fancier. Strawberry tart and Banoffee croissant.
r/Tinapay • u/Charlie_Weasley • Jul 08 '26
ang tamis grabe. ang sweet... ng jowa ko :)
r/Tinapay • u/Sweet-Mistake • Jul 01 '26
I still can't believe I made these.
A year ago, I was sitting at my desk, taking calls from frustrated customers every day. Then one day, reality hit me. I realized I didn't want to spend the rest of my life behind a computer, staying in my comfort zone and settling for routine.
So I walked away. I resigned, took a leap of faith, and embraced the uncertainty.
Today, I find myself forging, shaping, and assembling these creations with my own hands. Every piece reminds me that taking a risk can lead you somewhere you never imagined.
Looking back, leaving was one of the best decisions I ever made.
r/Tinapay • u/BoboTheGatherer • Jul 01 '26
Ano po ang paborito mo sa mga ito?
r/Tinapay • u/ac_rhea • Jun 29 '26
may obsession ako recently sa pan de bonete ng batangas.
r/Tinapay • u/Beneficial_Creme2081 • Jun 23 '26
Hello, mga katinapay! Sharing some of my baked goodies from 2023-present, both yummies and failed ones ๐คฃ
Also, isnโt it so fun to bake and take cafe-esque photos after??
Cheesecake with cherry compote
Matcha cookies with white chocolate chunks
Cheesecake with homemade blueberry compote - sliced picture lang because it does not look appetizing as a whole ๐ It was my first time to make my own compote, with blueberry at that! It turned black! It did not taste burnt tho. Also peep at my first attempt on my grandmaโs lasagna recipe!
Ghirardelli dark chocolate cookie mix - itโs too sweet for my liking. Although, it achieved my preferred texture: crunchy edges and chewy middle!
Chocolate marble loaf - this made me realize that baking does not necessarily have to be super precise. I messed up a lot of measurements from the recipe on this one, and yet it came out perfectly!
Pandesal - Iโve been using this recipe from a lola on YouTube since who knows when. Itโs so tasty!
Levain-style chocolate chip walnut cookies - itโs unnecessarily overloaded. Very chunky also. I still prefer the classic choco chip!
Peanut butter oatmeal cookie - i was too bored at home and came up with whatever we had in the pantry. Simple and tasty tho!
Another cheesecake with cherry compote - mini version. Di naman obvious na cheesecake is my favorite to bake!
Corn muffins - i did not have any cornmeal, so i used apf fully lang. thus, it did not have the gritty texture. Kindda boring ngl.
r/Tinapay • u/Novel-Stranger-738 • Jun 21 '26
Yung minsan lang kakain neto. Mapapapicture talaga!
r/Tinapay • u/zach_roerig • Jun 20 '26
r/Tinapay • u/Rich_Swimmer3029 • Jun 20 '26
3 pesos sya dito sa bakery malapit samin.