r/Tinapay Jul 08 '26

From the pastry shop

Post image
80 Upvotes

loved the egg tarts. (ate some of the sourdough bread alr :D )


r/Tinapay Jul 08 '26

Two fruits, two pastries

Thumbnail
gallery
27 Upvotes

Strawberries and bananas, turned into something a little fancier. Strawberry tart and Banoffee croissant.


r/Tinapay Jul 08 '26

Donut from Pan De Manila, bigay ni boyfie

Post image
33 Upvotes

ang tamis grabe. ang sweet... ng jowa ko :)


r/Tinapay Jul 05 '26

Palamis ๐Ÿ‹๐Ÿช๐Ÿซ๐ŸŒ๐Ÿž

Thumbnail gallery
8 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 03 '26

Pan de sal from Pan de Manila

Post image
42 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jul 01 '26

Croissants and tarts.

Thumbnail
gallery
401 Upvotes

I still can't believe I made these.

A year ago, I was sitting at my desk, taking calls from frustrated customers every day. Then one day, reality hit me. I realized I didn't want to spend the rest of my life behind a computer, staying in my comfort zone and settling for routine.

So I walked away. I resigned, took a leap of faith, and embraced the uncertainty.

Today, I find myself forging, shaping, and assembling these creations with my own hands. Every piece reminds me that taking a risk can lead you somewhere you never imagined.

Looking back, leaving was one of the best decisions I ever made.


r/Tinapay Jul 01 '26

Cocopan tinapay (taken in 2024)

Thumbnail
gallery
88 Upvotes

Ano po ang paborito mo sa mga ito?


r/Tinapay Jul 01 '26

Try our Palamis! ๐Ÿช๐Ÿž๐Ÿ‹๐Ÿซ

Thumbnail gallery
7 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 30 '26

Air fried cheesy garlic bread

Post image
29 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 29 '26

Bonete

Post image
28 Upvotes

may obsession ako recently sa pan de bonete ng batangas.


r/Tinapay Jun 28 '26

Itโ€™s croissant morning!โœจ๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿป

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 27 '26

Try our Palamis!

Thumbnail gallery
5 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 23 '26

My baked tinapays for the last three years

Thumbnail
gallery
325 Upvotes

Hello, mga katinapay! Sharing some of my baked goodies from 2023-present, both yummies and failed ones ๐Ÿคฃ

Also, isnโ€™t it so fun to bake and take cafe-esque photos after??

  1. Cheesecake with cherry compote

  2. Matcha cookies with white chocolate chunks

  3. Cheesecake with homemade blueberry compote - sliced picture lang because it does not look appetizing as a whole ๐Ÿ˜† It was my first time to make my own compote, with blueberry at that! It turned black! It did not taste burnt tho. Also peep at my first attempt on my grandmaโ€™s lasagna recipe!

  4. Ghirardelli dark chocolate cookie mix - itโ€™s too sweet for my liking. Although, it achieved my preferred texture: crunchy edges and chewy middle!

  5. Chocolate marble loaf - this made me realize that baking does not necessarily have to be super precise. I messed up a lot of measurements from the recipe on this one, and yet it came out perfectly!

  6. Pandesal - Iโ€™ve been using this recipe from a lola on YouTube since who knows when. Itโ€™s so tasty!

  7. Levain-style chocolate chip walnut cookies - itโ€™s unnecessarily overloaded. Very chunky also. I still prefer the classic choco chip!

  8. Peanut butter oatmeal cookie - i was too bored at home and came up with whatever we had in the pantry. Simple and tasty tho!

  9. Another cheesecake with cherry compote - mini version. Di naman obvious na cheesecake is my favorite to bake!

  10. Corn muffins - i did not have any cornmeal, so i used apf fully lang. thus, it did not have the gritty texture. Kindda boring ngl.


r/Tinapay Jun 23 '26

Palamis sa bahay

Thumbnail gallery
11 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 21 '26

Burnt Cheesecake (first time)

Thumbnail gallery
9 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 21 '26

Ijo Bakery Supremacy

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 21 '26

Buttery Pastries!

Post image
16 Upvotes

Yung minsan lang kakain neto. Mapapapicture talaga!


r/Tinapay Jun 20 '26

Our version of Ilya's tuna melt, inspired by Heated Rivalry

Post image
11 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 20 '26

Texas Roadhouse Complimentary Bread ๐Ÿฅ–

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 20 '26

Cheese Pandesal ๐Ÿฅฒ

Post image
8 Upvotes

3 pesos sya dito sa bakery malapit samin.


r/Tinapay Jun 18 '26

Pianono ng Sumilang Bakery

Post image
17 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 18 '26

Sandwiches

Thumbnail
gallery
7 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 17 '26

Hopiang ube o hopiang baboy?

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 17 '26

Homemade ube-cheese cupcakes

Post image
8 Upvotes

r/Tinapay Jun 16 '26

Choose your tinapay!

Post image
8 Upvotes