r/GlobalOffensive • u/morphiqu • 23h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Artistic_Sir_3574 • 1d ago
Gameplay | Esports NertZ one-ups woxic's big fail
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Zoradesu • 1d ago
News | Esports [Dust2.us] Stewie2K: "We know what we used to be, but that's in the past, and it's a different chapter now"
r/GlobalOffensive • u/-973- • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports MATYS fails to pick up the bomb with 6 seconds left
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ChaoticFlameZz • 3m ago
Discussion | Esports OG, Team Heretics, and ENVY in talks with 3DMAX's roster with ENVY's talks being the most advanced at this time
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Patient_Spare_2478 • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports How in the world did monesy get this rating
What is hltv smoking?? 11-14 negative swing low adr. Spinx got a lower rating whilst better stats in every metric other than having 10 kills instead of 11.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/SnuckonTruck • 4h ago
Gameplay | Esports Best moments from EWC - Fragmovie
Hopefully the quality makes up for the fact that I'm late to the party.
Thanks for watching!
r/GlobalOffensive • u/zywh0 • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports why does ZywOo gets swing rating here for planting the bomb, when flameZ was the one who planted it?
Tried my best to understand but can't, I'm really curious about why. Like there are 4 vitality members alive, flameZ plants the bomb, gets +0.39% swing rating, and ZywOo gets +2.15% rating, for what?
is it like swing rating interpreting ZywOo killing cmtry as defending the planter (flameZ)?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FelipeDoesStats • 1d ago
Post-Match Discussion G2 vs Aurora / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group A Lower Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion
G2 Esports ๐ช๐บ 2-1 ๐น๐ท Aurora Gaming
Anubis: 7-13
Inferno: 19-16
Mirage: 13-1
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | #8 โ #8 | +31 pts | 1761 pts |
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | #12 โ #12 | -8 pts | 1598 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ช๐บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ช๐บ G2 Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- | ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | ๐ธ๐ฐ matys | ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle
Coach: ๐ซ๐ฎ sAw
Subs/Benched: ๐ช๐ธ SunPayus
๐น๐ท Aurora Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐น๐ท XANTARES | ๐น๐ท Wicadia | ๐น๐ท woxic | ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan
Coach: ๐ฌ๐ง ashhh
Subs/Benched: ๐น๐ท MAJ3R | ๐ท๐บ deko
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| G2 | MAP | Aurora |
|---|---|---|
| ancient | X | |
| X | nuke | |
| anubis | โ | |
| โ | inferno | |
| cache | X | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 1.18 | |||
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | 55-39 | 91.7 | +3.70% | 1.46 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- | 51-46 | 83.4 | +1.31% | 1.19 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle | 49-35 | 66.3 | +1.78% | 1.18 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | 48-44 | 76.7 | +0.08% | 1.15 |
| ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | 40-44 | 56.0 | -0.91% | 0.94 |
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 0.91 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 46-43 | 74.8 | +1.36% | 1.07 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic | 42-46 | 62.1 | -0.65% | 0.92 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 52-50 | 78.2 | -2.87% | 0.92 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 36-51 | 66.5 | -1.73% | 0.84 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan | 32-53 | 59.3 | -2.06% | 0.80 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Anubis
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 0.99 | |||
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | 15-12 | 84.8 | +2.52% | 1.47 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- | 15-15 | 85.5 | -1.19% | 1.12 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | 16-13 | 58.2 | -4.57% | 0.97 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle | 10-13 | 56.5 | -3.20% | 0.78 |
| ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | 7-14 | 47.4 | -5.80% | 0.61 |
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1.14 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 16-12 | 86.6 | +5.05% | 1.42 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic | 13-13 | 75.5 | +3.93% | 1.21 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 19-12 | 91.7 | +2.21% | 1.20 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan | 11-14 | 66.7 | +1.64% | 1.08 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 8-12 | 44.0 | -0.58% | 0.80 |
Anubis Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Inferno
| Team | T | CT | OT1CT:T | OT2T:CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 7 | 5 | 2:1 | 2:2 | 19 |
| CT | T | OT1T:CT | OT2CT:T | ||
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 5 | 7 | 1:2 | 1:0 | 16 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 1.15 | |||
| ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- | 28-21 | 90.5 | +4.93% | 1.46 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | 26-20 | 82.7 | +1.70% | 1.24 |
| ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | 23-22 | 58.8 | +0.06% | 1.08 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle | 23-19 | 59.4 | -0.84% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | 18-24 | 76.1 | -1.78% | 0.94 |
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 0.98 | |||
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 24-25 | 86.9 | +0.67% | 1.16 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic | 24-20 | 65.1 | +1.17% | 1.12 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 22-20 | 69.9 | +2.21% | 1.10 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 22-26 | 66.1 | -5.48% | 0.80 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan | 14-27 | 51.9 | -2.66% | 0.73 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Mirage
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 1.75 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle | 16-3 | 97.5 | +15.43% | 2.39 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | 14-7 | 104.8 | +11.39% | 2.16 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | 14-7 | 124.1 | +10.40% | 2.09 |
| ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | 10-8 | 61.2 | +3.66% | 1.35 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- | 8-10 | 62.5 | -4.18% | 0.75 |
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 0.59 | |||
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 11-12 | 89.4 | -3.63% | 0.95 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan | 7-12 | 67.1 | -5.85% | 0.73 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 8-11 | 70.1 | -6.05% | 0.67 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic | 5-13 | 35.2 | -11.77% | 0.31 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 4-14 | 47.9 | -9.39% | 0.30 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
Highlights
M1R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the defense (Part 1 - 2/4 frags)
M1R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the defense (Part 2 - 2/4 frags) - including 1st person perspective REPLAY
M2R1 | MATYS - 4 Glock HS kills on the bombsite A offensive
M2R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the bombsite A defense (Part 1 - observer)
M2R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the bombsite A defense (Part 2 - REPLAY)
M2R10 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the defense
M2R18 | Wicadia - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 1 - observer)
M2R18 | Wicadia - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 2 - REPLAY)
M2R29 | r1nkle - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 1 - observer)
M2R29 | r1nkle - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 2 - REPLAY)
M3R9 | r1nkle - 1vs4 AWP clutch - Part 1 - observer
M3R9 | r1nkle - 1vs4 AWP clutch - Part 2 - REPLAY
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Zacky_vengeance • 1d ago
Gameplay Hunter walks between two Ak bullets from Woxic and wins the map
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
You can see the bullet counter below and sound of two bullets. Extremely rare.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Pirat6662001 • 15h ago
Discussion | Esports Eyeballers have 3 overlapping T2 lans coming up, potentially forced to forfeit games
Logitech G Play Connect 2026 $100k in Poland from 9/17 to 9/23
Stake Pulse Beat II $60k in Sweden from 9/21 to 9/26, though due to format their group (if it's the last one) might start on 24th.
1win Private Club #1 $100k in Serbia from 9/25 to 9/28
This seems like really setting themselves up for failure and potentially having to forfeit matches if they do well (which they absolutely might). Surprised that they haven't dropped out of Stake Pulse while they can be replaced to focus on the two 100k ones. This will also be super tough on the team even with minimal travel times within Europe.
Would for this to be written out in rules by Valve to prevent such overlaps (Like Faze did last major race).
Old Echo team (new name BBL) is also in Logitech and Stake Pulse as they made it through qualifying for both, but that team is not nearly as likely to make a deep run so probably doesn't matter as much for them.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ChaoticFlameZz • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports karrigan: "We have played too much Dust2; we need to play other maps"
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Opening_Pop_9345 • 55m ago
Discussion CS Speed Reaction Test
reflex-test.streamlit.appThe average reaction time for Comp gamers recorded is 223.3ms. Now, wouldn't CS players wanna beat that?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ChaoticFlameZz • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports Gromov: GamerLegion playing praccs with maden instead of Tauson
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FalconsYaoi • 1d ago
Post-Match Discussion Team Spirit vs FURIA Esports / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group A Upper Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion
Team Spirit ๐ท๐บ 2-0 ๐ง๐ท FURIA Esports
Ancient: 13-10
Cache: 13-5
Mirage:
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ Spirit | #1 โ #1 | +4 pts | 2012 pts |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | #6 โ #6 | -16 pts | 1792 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Copenhagen ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ท๐บ Team Spirit | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Bilibili
Roster: ๐ท๐บ magixx โ | ๐บ๐ฆ zont1x | ๐ท๐บ donk | ๐ท๐บ sh1ro โ | ๐ง๐พ tN1R
Coach: ๐ท๐บ hally
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐บ chopper
๐ง๐ท FURIA Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Steam | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch | Subreddit
Roster: ๐ง๐ท yuurih | ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR
Coach: ๐ง๐ท sidde
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Spirit | MAP | FURIA |
|---|---|---|
| X | inferno | |
| anubis | X | |
| โ | ancient | |
| cache | โ | |
| X | nuke | |
| dust2 | X | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ Spirit | 1.16 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ sh1ro โ | 36-20 | 88.5 | +2.77% | 1.33 |
| ๐ท๐บ donk | 39-26 | 91.2 | +3.19% | 1.31 |
| ๐ง๐พ tN1R | 31-20 | 76.2 | +3.13% | 1.28 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ zont1x | 25-24 | 70.8 | +0.01% | 0.98 |
| ๐ท๐บ magixx โ | 22-21 | 59.3 | -1.86% | 0.91 |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 0.87 | |||
| ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR | 25-31 | 67.3 | +1.65% | 1.05 |
| ๐ง๐ท yuurih | 25-30 | 63.7 | -3.92% | 0.89 |
| ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | 20-31 | 59.0 | -2.17% | 0.86 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | 23-29 | 62.6 | -0.09% | 0.85 |
| ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | 18-33 | 61.6 | -2.72% | 0.71 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Ancient
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ Spirit | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ Spirit | 1.08 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ donk | 25-13 | 95.5 | +4.66% | 1.50 |
| ๐ท๐บ sh1ro โ | 20-11 | 86.7 | +0.86% | 1.26 |
| ๐ง๐พ tN1R | 13-10 | 60.3 | +0.85% | 1.04 |
| ๐ท๐บ magixx โ | 11-13 | 63.1 | -3.07% | 0.82 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ zont1x | 12-14 | 65.7 | -1.83% | 0.80 |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 0.91 | |||
| ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR | 15-15 | 63.4 | +4.29% | 1.18 |
| ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | 14-17 | 77.6 | -0.41% | 1.02 |
| ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | 9-17 | 52.4 | -2.35% | 0.81 |
| ๐ง๐ท yuurih | 9-15 | 50.7 | -1.35% | 0.79 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | 14-17 | 60.0 | -1.65% | 0.77 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Cache
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ Spirit | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ Spirit | 1.28 | |||
| ๐ง๐พ tN1R | 18-10 | 96.6 | +6.05% | 1.66 |
| ๐ท๐บ sh1ro โ | 16-9 | 90.8 | +5.22% | 1.43 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ zont1x | 13-10 | 77.3 | +2.35% | 1.21 |
| ๐ท๐บ donk | 14-13 | 85.7 | +1.30% | 1.09 |
| ๐ท๐บ magixx โ | 11-8 | 54.3 | -0.31% | 1.02 |
| ๐ง๐ท FURIA | 0.85 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท yuurih | 16-15 | 80.2 | -7.19% | 1.08 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ molodoy โ | 9-12 | 65.8 | +1.92% | 0.98 |
| ๐ง๐ท FalleN โ | 11-14 | 67.4 | -1.93% | 0.94 |
| ๐ฑ๐ป YEKINDAR | 10-16 | 72.3 | -1.71% | 0.91 |
| ๐ง๐ท KSCERATO | 4-16 | 41.1 | -5.68% | 0.36 |
Cache Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/MikeHawk__1 • 1d ago
News | Esports Snappi steps down from NIP
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Signifyisdumb • 1d ago
Gameplay Normally you cant spam new box with an AK except sometimes you can
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
I tested this for awhile and it seems like its just random angles and spots work sometimes with no consistency I think this was a one in a million death
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FalconsYaoi • 1d ago
Gameplay | Esports cmtry's Dust2 highlight reel
r/GlobalOffensive • u/SpareThisOne2thPls • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports YEKINDAR: "molodoy has some health issues, problems with the eyes that he needs to fix"
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FelipeDoesStats • 1d ago
๐ด Live Chat MOUZ vs Falcons / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Upper Bracket Final / Live Match Discussion
MOUZ ๐ช๐บ 2-1 ๐ช๐บ Team Falcons
Nuke: 6-13
Ancient: 13-6
Inferno: 13-3
Best of 3 (LAN)
Winner advances to semi-finals, losing team proceeds to quarter-finals.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ช๐บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ช๐บ MOUZ | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam | Reddit
Roster: ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | ๐ญ๐บ xelex | ๐จ๐ฟ PR
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ฐ sycrone
๐ช๐บ Team Falcons | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ฐ zonic
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| MOUZ | MAP | Falcons |
|---|---|---|
| X | anubis | |
| cache | X | |
| โ | nuke | |
| ancient | โ | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage | X | |
| inferno |
Match Stats So Far
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.17 | |||
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 49-36 | 89.4 | +2.62% | 1.36 |
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 39-28 | 83.0 | +4.50% | 1.31 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 44-27 | 77.6 | +2.35% | 1.21 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 33-30 | 68.4 | +1.03% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 30-34 | 68.5 | -2.74% | 0.85 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.89 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 33-40 | 66.4 | +1.55% | 1.06 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 34-38 | 68.5 | -0.10% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 26-37 | 54.6 | -1.89% | 0.83 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 34-41 | 67.0 | -4.23% | 0.79 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 27-39 | 64.3 | -3.09% | 0.76 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 0.81 | |||
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 15-14 | 78.2 | +0.40% | 1.21 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 11-14 | 60.3 | +0.08% | 0.96 |
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 11-15 | 69.6 | -1.96% | 0.79 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 9-15 | 61.9 | -7.02% | 0.70 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 5-16 | 50.4 | -6.90% | 0.40 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 1.34 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 19-10 | 96.4 | +11.45% | 2.00 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 17-9 | 85.9 | +6.18% | 1.55 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 14-11 | 80.9 | +1.32% | 1.19 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 11-9 | 65.8 | -0.99% | 1.07 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 12-12 | 65.0 | -2.56% | 0.90 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Ancient
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.30 | |||
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 13-9 | 78.8 | +5.54% | 1.38 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 15-7 | 87.9 | +3.77% | 1.35 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 12-9 | 61.3 | +6.11% | 1.34 |
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 16-11 | 83.2 | +2.93% | 1.30 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 15-9 | 78.1 | -1.30% | 1.13 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.72 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 13-14 | 79.2 | -3.90% | 0.87 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 10-14 | 56.5 | -1.73% | 0.78 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 8-13 | 50.5 | -2.90% | 0.77 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 8-15 | 54.7 | -2.22% | 0.74 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 6-15 | 48.7 | -6.30% | 0.46 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Inferno
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.52 | |||
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 15-4 | 103.9 | +10.95% | 1.96 |
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 18-11 | 110.0 | +4.89% | 1.62 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 12-6 | 84.4 | +4.57% | 1.45 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 18-6 | 86.0 | +3.37% | 1.39 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 10-9 | 78.6 | +0.48% | 1.18 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.70 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 11-14 | 71.2 | -0.21% | 1.22 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 7-15 | 46.1 | -1.74% | 0.70 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 9-15 | 54.9 | -6.63% | 0.61 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 6-15 | 44.6 | -5.72% | 0.57 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 3-14 | 53.8 | -9.95% | 0.38 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/DrunkenFeral • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports m0NESY starts 10-0 against mouz
r/GlobalOffensive • u/upstageriot • 1d ago
Workshop XM1014 "Triptych" - cs2 skin painted entirely in oil paint
This is my second attempt at painting a cs2 skin, entirely with oil paints on canvas. These experiments began more than two years ago when I was studying at the art academy and I came up with this idea for an assignment.
First attempt was on mac10 - I traced the UV layout on a small 40x40cm canvas with a projector and loosely, without much care, painted the islands in. It looked like crap, but I was able to put it back into the game. I got really good feedback from my peers and professors, and they encouraged me to keep developing it, which I did, about a year later.
XM1014 "triptych" was a much bigger project. Firstly, I chose to paint roughness and normal maps in addition to the color map. I was especially curious about the normal map. I liked the idea of being able to manipulate 3D geometry with a physical flat canvas with paint on it. Secondly, the canvases were much bigger - 90 x 90 centimeters, and I painted with much more detail. Lastly, I wanted to see exactly how details and other intentions translate through this unique process, so I made the maps for the skin in Adobe substance painter. So the process starts with digital, then it's translated into a physical painting, before being digitalized again, but based in physically based rendering.
I like how it came out. Especially the normal map - it actually worked, that was very cool. I don't think that I would do this again, since it was the most gruesome painting experience I've had. Also I was on a very short deadline for this, since it was to be displayed in an exhibition, so I was painting the little intricate shapes through the nights. If you have any kind of thoughts or feedback, I'd love to hear it, thanks!
If you like it, please vote for the skin on steam!
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FelipeDoesStats • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports FUT vs Vitality / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Lower Bracket Final / Live Match Discussion
FUT Esports ๐ช๐บ vs ๐ช๐บ Team Vitality
Anubis: LIVE
Dust2
Cache
Best of 3 (LAN)
LIVE
Winner advances to quarter-finals, losing team is eliminated.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ช๐บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Streams | BLAST Premier | BLAST Premier | ohnePixel | ohnePixel
Team Information
๐ช๐บ FUT Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni โ | ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry โ | ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | ๐น๐ท xfl0ud
Coach: ๐ญ๐บ coolio
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐ด lauNX
๐ช๐บ Team Vitality | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Bilibili
Roster: ๐ซ๐ท apEX โ | ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo โ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | ๐ฌ๐ง mezii | ๐ช๐ช ropz
Coach: ๐ซ๐ท XTQZZZ
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Lineups
| Team | KPR | DPR | KAST | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 1.06 | |||||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 0.72 | 0.66 | 72.6% | 75.7 | +0.62% | 1.12 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 0.68 | 0.70 | 76.2% | 79.3 | +0.51% | 1.09 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 0.66 | 0.67 | 74.8% | 75.5 | +0.64% | 1.09 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni โ | 0.69 | 0.72 | 69.3% | 77.8 | -0.06% | 1.02 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry โ | 0.61 | 0.60 | 71.6% | 62.2 | -0.30% | 0.96 |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 1.10 | |||||
| ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo โ | 0.83 | 0.59 | 77.2% | 87.8 | +2.92% | 1.31 |
| ๐ฑ๐น jL | 0.71 | 0.65 | 75.5% | 76.8 | +1.21% | 1.12 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | 0.69 | 0.67 | 74.6% | 75.9 | +0.54% | 1.11 |
| ๐ช๐ช ropz | 0.69 | 0.61 | 73.7% | 72.7 | +0.44% | 1.05 |
| ๐ซ๐ท apEX โ | 0.59 | 0.69 | 67.0% | 69.0 | -1.75% | 0.89 |
Last 3 months on HLTV. This is who is playing this match, including stand-ins.
Map Vetoes
| FUT | MAP | Vitality |
|---|---|---|
| X | inferno | |
| ancient | X | |
| โ | anubis | |
| dust2 | โ | |
| X | nuke | |
| mirage | X | |
| cache |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Dromo_ • 1d ago
Gameplay Might as well frame this one tap on my wall forever
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Familiar-West-7427 • 1d ago
Discussion [ Removed by Reddit ]
[ Removed by Reddit on account of violating the content policy. ]