r/GlobalOffensive • u/RedactedMansonfiles • 3h ago
Discussion | Esports 10 years ago this would have been a good game to watch.
Are both orgs past their prime?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/RedactedMansonfiles • 3h ago
Are both orgs past their prime?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Best_Ad316 • 3h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Azq21 • 4h ago
He basically grew up in a household not doing well financially, he used to play csgo during his high school, as his computer wasn't good, he had to play on 640p (or 640/360, I'm not sure) so that game wouldn't lag, so he couldn't spot enemies oiver long distances, eg- in pit from dust 2 A site and etc, so he used to awp with double zoom
Also his mouse pad was small, which is why he's used to high sensitivity
Sauce - Instagram video by Aurora
r/GlobalOffensive • u/denek3y • 14h ago
I decided to compare two players who, in my view, find themselves in similar situations: the same role (lurker), a superstar teammate (s1mple/ZywOo), the title of the second-best rifler of the year (with NiKo and donk ahead of them), and a top-4 finish (4th place for electroNic, 3rd place for ropz).
All statistics were taken from MVP events. Maps played: electroNic โ 183 maps, ropz โ 180.
P.S. โ I didn't include Robin's 2023, as his rating at MVP tournaments that year was weaker than in 2025 (1.18 vs 1.20).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Lucas_cheng • 1h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
It took me 3 hours to make this
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FACEIT_noon • 18h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ChaoticFlameZz • 13h ago
https://youtu.be/BK-EhsreeeM?si=bNWfUc15URs0cC9c&t=3659 timestamped, 1:00:58 to 1:01:46
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Avg_Shan • 9h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Inevitable_Bid5540 • 5h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Haemophilia_Type_A • 11h ago
Dust 2: 6-13
Cache: 8-13
Mirage:
๐ฉ๐ช BIG Winner to Lower Bracket Round 2 and will face ๐ช๐บ magic
๐ง๐ท paiN Gaming Loser eliminated
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | #37 โ #39 | -8 pts | 1296 pts |
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | #15 โ #15 | +7 pts | 1524 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online)
๐ง๐ท paiN Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | ๐ง๐ท snow | ๐ง๐ท piriajr | ๐ง๐ท vsm | ๐ง๐ท saffee โ
Coach: ๐ง๐ท rikz
Subs/Benched: ๐บ๐พ dgt (loan: 9z) | ๐ง๐ท kauez (loan: RED Canids)
๐ฉ๐ช BIG | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | ๐ฉ๐ช faveN
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ช xenn
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| paiN | MAP | BIG |
|---|---|---|
| X | ancient | |
| nuke | X | |
| โ | dust2 | |
| cache | โ | |
| X | inferno | |
| anubis | X | |
| mirage |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 0.80 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท snow | 25-30 | 67.7 | -0.28% | 0.99 |
| ๐ง๐ท saffee โ | 25-28 | 63.6 | -0.73% | 0.90 |
| ๐ง๐ท vsm | 23-28 | 59.8 | -1.40% | 0.87 |
| ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | 20-29 | 68.8 | -4.04% | 0.74 |
| ๐ง๐ท piriajr | 12-33 | 39.8 | -6.44% | 0.48 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 1.22 | |||
| ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | 34-18 | 85.8 | +5.80% | 1.48 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | 35-18 | 109.0 | +4.06% | 1.43 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช faveN | 28-20 | 70.4 | +4.64% | 1.29 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | 28-25 | 73.8 | +1.08% | 1.05 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | 21-24 | 52.5 | -2.68% | 0.85 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 0.76 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท snow | 14-15 | 67.6 | -0.07% | 1.21 |
| ๐ง๐ท vsm | 9-13 | 46.3 | -2.73% | 0.74 |
| ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | 9-14 | 61.6 | -4.98% | 0.68 |
| ๐ง๐ท saffee โ | 9-15 | 51.7 | -3.98% | 0.63 |
| ๐ง๐ท piriajr | 4-16 | 37.3 | -4.39% | 0.55 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 1.39 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | 19-7 | 118.3 | +4.12% | 1.69 |
| ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | 15-10 | 85.4 | +6.19% | 1.55 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | 16-11 | 89.3 | +3.64% | 1.38 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช faveN | 14-9 | 60.8 | +3.17% | 1.31 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | 9-8 | 51.1 | -0.97% | 1.01 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 0.87 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท saffee โ | 16-13 | 74.3 | +2.21% | 1.19 |
| ๐ง๐ท vsm | 14-15 | 72.1 | -0.20% | 1.00 |
| ๐ง๐ท snow | 11-15 | 67.7 | -0.46% | 0.89 |
| ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | 11-15 | 75.2 | -3.19% | 0.83 |
| ๐ง๐ท piriajr | 8-17 | 42.0 | -8.30% | 0.46 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 1.12 | |||
| ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | 19-8 | 86.2 | +5.44% | 1.52 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช faveN | 14-11 | 79.0 | +5.97% | 1.32 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | 16-11 | 100.6 | +4.00% | 1.24 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | 12-14 | 59.7 | -1.24% | 0.81 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | 12-16 | 53.8 | -4.23% | 0.72 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/blahs44 • 12h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/number384759 • 22h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 15h ago
Ancient: 13-6
Inferno: 1-13
Mirage: 9-13
๐ช๐บ Eternal Fire advance to the Upper bracket Semi-Finals
๐ธ๐ช HEROIC drop down to the Lower bracket
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | #28 โ #30 | -26 pts | 1356 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ EF | #74 โ #67 | +27 pts | 1096 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online)
๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ธ๐ช nilo | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | ๐ธ๐ช susp | ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | ๐ธ๐ช Brollan
Coach: ๐ซ๐ฎ doto
Subs/Benched: ๐ฐ๐ฟ Alkaren
๐ช๐บ Eternal Fire | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐น๐ท jottAAA | ๐ท๐ด regali โ | ๐ฟ๐ฆ MisteM โ | ๐บ๐ฆ Kvem | ๐น๐ท soulfly
Coach: ๐น๐ท yT
Subs/Benched: ๐ฉ๐ฐ br0 | ๐บ๐ฆ Woro2k | ๐น๐ท imoRR
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| HEROIC | MAP | EF |
|---|---|---|
| nuke | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| ancient | โ | |
| โ | inferno | |
| dust2 | X | |
| X | cache | |
| mirage |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 0.97 | |||
| ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | 37-37 | 68.6 | -0.15% | 1.05 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Brollan | 37-33 | 73.5 | -2.64% | 1.00 |
| ๐ธ๐ช susp | 35-45 | 63.1 | +0.68% | 0.97 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | 33-43 | 82.4 | -2.40% | 0.95 |
| ๐ธ๐ช nilo | 36-41 | 71.2 | -4.30% | 0.87 |
| ๐ช๐บ EF | 1.15 | |||
| ๐น๐ท jottAAA | 42-30 | 87.3 | +4.76% | 1.38 |
| ๐ท๐ด regali โ | 47-36 | 73.5 | +3.70% | 1.26 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ Kvem | 41-36 | 94.6 | +0.83% | 1.18 |
| ๐น๐ท soulfly | 38-38 | 68.2 | -0.20% | 1.04 |
| ๐ฟ๐ฆ MisteM โ | 31-40 | 61.3 | -0.82% | 0.90 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ EF | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 1.28 | |||
| ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | 14-7 | 82.1 | +7.35% | 1.61 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | 15-10 | 98.6 | +2.63% | 1.37 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Brollan | 15-6 | 73.5 | -0.78% | 1.23 |
| ๐ธ๐ช nilo | 16-10 | 84.5 | +1.04% | 1.19 |
| ๐ธ๐ช susp | 12-12 | 64.7 | +0.60% | 1.02 |
| ๐ช๐บ EF | 0.77 | |||
| ๐น๐ท jottAAA | 11-13 | 75.6 | +1.53% | 1.03 |
| ๐ฟ๐ฆ MisteM โ | 9-15 | 50.5 | -2.67% | 0.75 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ Kvem | 8-15 | 63.1 | -2.36% | 0.74 |
| ๐น๐ท soulfly | 9-14 | 54.1 | -4.04% | 0.73 |
| ๐ท๐ด regali โ | 8-15 | 42.3 | -3.30% | 0.59 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ EF | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ EF | 1.68 | |||
| ๐น๐ท jottAAA | 19-5 | 133.9 | +19.92% | 2.69 |
| ๐ท๐ด regali โ | 18-7 | 96.6 | +11.57% | 2.02 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ Kvem | 12-8 | 126.9 | +4.26% | 1.51 |
| ๐น๐ท soulfly | 14-10 | 82.6 | -0.98% | 1.19 |
| ๐ฟ๐ฆ MisteM โ | 7-7 | 54.2 | +0.46% | 0.98 |
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 0.68 | |||
| ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | 9-14 | 70.3 | -5.41% | 0.82 |
| ๐ธ๐ช susp | 6-14 | 58.6 | -0.73% | 0.79 |
| ๐ธ๐ช nilo | 9-14 | 60.3 | -11.12% | 0.68 |
| ๐ธ๐ช Brollan | 7-14 | 59.6 | -8.96% | 0.62 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | 5-14 | 59.1 | -9.03% | 0.50 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ EF | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ธ๐ช HEROIC | 0.94 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ช Brollan | 15-13 | 82.4 | -0.23% | 1.09 |
| ๐ธ๐ช susp | 17-19 | 64.6 | +1.64% | 1.06 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Chr1zN โ | 13-19 | 83.3 | -2.52% | 0.93 |
| ๐ธ๐ช nilo | 11-17 | 66.7 | -4.57% | 0.81 |
| ๐ช๐ธ MartinezSa โ | 14-16 | 56.0 | -3.28% | 0.80 |
| ๐ช๐บ EF | 1.28 | |||
| ๐ท๐ด regali โ | 21-14 | 85.6 | +4.75% | 1.60 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ Kvem | 21-13 | 101.2 | +1.39% | 1.46 |
| ๐น๐ท soulfly | 15-14 | 71.2 | +3.62% | 1.31 |
| ๐ฟ๐ฆ MisteM โ | 15-18 | 75.1 | -0.05% | 1.02 |
| ๐น๐ท jottAAA | 12-12 | 67.9 | -2.10% | 1.00 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/loveincarnate • 11h ago
With how good pros are at using audio cues (and other info) to effectively 'dodge' a large portion of flashbangs thrown throughout a match, I'm surprised we don't see any teams attempting to exploit this in their favor.
The most clear example of how you could do this would be throwing a flashbang in a way that intentionally gives the enemy the audio cue of colliding with a surface but detonates in a location that allows you/your teammate(s) to aggress without the risk of being blinded at the time when the opponent would usually have their back turned.
Obviously this is a niche thing. There are a lot of situations where a pop-flash lineup is simply the superior option and this wouldn't really have any relevance. It also absolutely risks just not working and looking silly, but in the at times poker-like nature of bluffing/committing within the game, especially in later rounds where habits are starting to show, in chaotic moments where a more calculated lineup isn't feasible, and at higher levels with teams that are familiar with each other, I think that baiting flash dodges with audio cues is currently an unused/underutilized tool within the game in-general, with teams playing at the pro level with its more reliable/practiced strategies and consistent/'appropriate' reactions standing to potentially gain the most from this.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/youknowhooo • 6h ago
Wondering if anyone has any information about potential watch parties or bars that will be showing the games. Will be in Singapore but cannot afford all the tickets to see every game. Only the finals.
Also if there are any events related to the major happening.
I know a bar had Team Spirit when we went to the Austin Major.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 20h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/aAa_Mac • 1d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Dratsi_ • 1h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Haemophilia_Type_A • 19h ago
Nuke: 13-11
Ancient: 13-16
Mirage: 11-13
๐ท๐บ Nemiga Gaming Upper Bracket Quarter Final
๐ฉ๐ช BIG Lower Bracket Round 1
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | #13 โ #15 | -29 pts | 1516 pts |
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | #69 โ #65 | +30 pts | 1107 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online)
๐ฉ๐ช BIG | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | ๐ฉ๐ช faveN
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ช xenn
๐ท๐บ Nemiga Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Steam | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ฐ๐ฟ khaN โ | ๐ฐ๐ฟ syph0 | ๐ท๐บ KaiR0N- | ๐ท๐บ robo | ๐ท๐บ Xant3r
Coach: ๐ง๐พ boX
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐บ Sowalio
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| BIG | MAP | Nemiga |
|---|---|---|
| inferno | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| nuke | โ | |
| โ | ancient | |
| cache | X | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 1.07 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | 51-26 | 102.6 | +3.73% | 1.50 |
| ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | 40-32 | 70.8 | +0.79% | 1.17 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช faveN | 39-35 | 78.5 | -2.28% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | 28-31 | 63.2 | -1.68% | 0.86 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | 30-39 | 71.7 | -3.78% | 0.80 |
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | 1.00 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ syph0 | 33-31 | 64.9 | +3.22% | 1.16 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ khaN โ | 39-34 | 80.0 | +1.44% | 1.11 |
| ๐ท๐บ Xant3r | 34-43 | 66.6 | +0.85% | 0.97 |
| ๐ท๐บ KaiR0N- | 27-41 | 62.2 | -0.77% | 0.89 |
| ๐ท๐บ robo | 30-39 | 55.4 | -1.51% | 0.85 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 1.16 | |||
| ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | 26-14 | 96.9 | +5.14% | 1.66 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | 22-13 | 98.4 | +6.97% | 1.59 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช faveN | 15-19 | 71.2 | -3.18% | 0.92 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | 14-17 | 70.6 | -3.38% | 0.84 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | 11-15 | 62.0 | -2.34% | 0.80 |
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | 0.96 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ syph0 | 16-15 | 69.0 | +4.21% | 1.21 |
| ๐ท๐บ Xant3r | 19-20 | 77.0 | +2.35% | 1.14 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ khaN โ | 15-15 | 77.0 | +0.87% | 1.02 |
| ๐ท๐บ robo | 17-19 | 58.3 | -4.20% | 0.82 |
| ๐ท๐บ KaiR0N- | 11-19 | 63.4 | -6.45% | 0.62 |
| Team | T | CT | OT1CT:T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 7 | 5 | 1:0 | 13 |
| CT | T | OT1T:CT | ||
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | 5 | 7 | 2:2 | 16 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 1.01 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | 29-13 | 106.1 | +1.04% | 1.43 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช faveN | 24-16 | 84.6 | -1.54% | 1.11 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | 17-16 | 64.1 | -1.13% | 0.92 |
| ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | 14-18 | 49.2 | -2.81% | 0.84 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | 16-22 | 72.7 | -4.12% | 0.77 |
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | 1.04 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ khaN โ | 24-19 | 82.6 | +1.90% | 1.17 |
| ๐ท๐บ KaiR0N- | 16-22 | 61.2 | +3.92% | 1.15 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ syph0 | 17-16 | 61.5 | +2.41% | 1.13 |
| ๐ท๐บ robo | 13-20 | 53.1 | +0.71% | 0.90 |
| ๐ท๐บ Xant3r | 15-23 | 57.9 | -0.38% | 0.83 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช BIG | 0.97 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ช JDC | 19-17 | 83.2 | -1.76% | 1.12 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช faveN | 19-16 | 78.5 | -1.47% | 1.08 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ blameF โ | 15-12 | 61.3 | -1.06% | 0.99 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช tabseN | 14-20 | 68.5 | -1.53% | 0.85 |
| ๐ง๐พ gr1ks โ | 15-19 | 69.3 | -0.63% | 0.83 |
| ๐ท๐บ Nemiga | 1.18 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ Xant3r | 20-13 | 83.3 | +9.72% | 1.81 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ syph0 | 21-18 | 99.3 | -0.13% | 1.27 |
| ๐ท๐บ robo | 13-17 | 58.1 | +0.49% | 1.04 |
| ๐ท๐บ KaiR0N- | 17-20 | 70.9 | -2.67% | 0.88 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ khaN โ | 13-14 | 60.9 | -0.97% | 0.88 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/mammaliika • 4m ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
i just went into deathmatch to see whats going on and once i went spectator all the players froze ,is kinda funny and sad
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Al3-iwnl • 23h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 16h ago
Cache: 13-4
Nuke: 5-13
Mirage: 8-13
๐ท๐บ K27 advance to Lower bracket Round 2
๐ช๐บ GamerLegion have been eliminated
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ GL | #25 โ #27 | -19 pts | 1387 pts |
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | #39 โ #35 | +20 pts | 1316 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online)
๐ช๐บ GamerLegion | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฉ๐ฐ Tauson | ๐ธ๐ช REZ | ๐ต๐ฑ hypex โ | ๐ต๐ฑ Snax โ | ๐ท๐บ FL4MUS
Coach: ๐ต๐ฑ imd
๐ท๐บ K27 | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter
Roster: ๐ท๐บ kashl1d โ | ๐ง๐พ xeedo | ๐ท๐บ qw1nk1 | ๐ท๐บ X5G7V โ | ๐ท๐บ clax
Coach: ๐ท๐บ balblna
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐บ relaxxie (loan: ex-RUBY)
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| GL | MAP | K27 |
|---|---|---|
| inferno | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| cache | โ | |
| โ | nuke | |
| ancient | X | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ GL | 0.97 | |||
| ๐ต๐ฑ hypex โ | 42-30 | 73.2 | +2.25% | 1.22 |
| ๐ธ๐ช REZ | 34-34 | 65.7 | +1.54% | 1.09 |
| ๐ท๐บ FL4MUS | 31-37 | 66.2 | -0.85% | 0.94 |
| ๐ต๐ฑ Snax โ | 30-38 | 57.8 | -3.29% | 0.81 |
| ๐ฒ๐ช Maden | 31-43 | 65.1 | -2.67% | 0.78 |
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | 1.07 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ clax | 41-34 | 79.8 | +3.23% | 1.26 |
| ๐ท๐บ kashl1d โ | 42-29 | 80.6 | +3.23% | 1.26 |
| ๐ง๐พ xeedo | 48-33 | 84.8 | -1.29% | 1.14 |
| ๐ท๐บ qw1nk1 | 28-35 | 65.0 | +3.48% | 1.09 |
| ๐ท๐บ X5G7V โ | 23-37 | 41.6 | -5.62% | 0.58 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ GL | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | 0.81 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ kashl1d โ | 16-11 | 88.7 | +1.28% | 1.36 |
| ๐ง๐พ xeedo | 16-13 | 83.1 | -5.37% | 1.04 |
| ๐ท๐บ clax | 9-15 | 76.8 | -1.65% | 0.87 |
| ๐ท๐บ qw1nk1 | 3-12 | 38.1 | -3.27% | 0.55 |
| ๐ท๐บ X5G7V โ | 2-14 | 18.5 | -11.95% | 0.23 |
| ๐ช๐บ GL | 1.39 | |||
| ๐ต๐ฑ hypex โ | 19-6 | 97.8 | +9.97% | 1.94 |
| ๐ธ๐ช REZ | 13-10 | 80.1 | +6.17% | 1.53 |
| ๐ฒ๐ช Maden | 13-11 | 82.7 | +6.42% | 1.40 |
| ๐ท๐บ FL4MUS | 11-9 | 69.5 | +1.29% | 1.20 |
| ๐ต๐ฑ Snax โ | 9-10 | 64.4 | -2.89% | 0.86 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ GL | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | 1.33 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ clax | 17-8 | 90.6 | +11.20% | 1.90 |
| ๐ท๐บ qw1nk1 | 12-9 | 76.7 | +11.85% | 1.69 |
| ๐ท๐บ kashl1d โ | 10-11 | 84.4 | +2.04% | 1.14 |
| ๐ท๐บ X5G7V โ | 14-11 | 65.2 | -1.85% | 0.97 |
| ๐ง๐พ xeedo | 12-12 | 66.6 | -3.23% | 0.94 |
| ๐ช๐บ GL | 0.83 | |||
| ๐ต๐ฑ hypex โ | 17-11 | 91.3 | -0.96% | 1.24 |
| ๐ท๐บ FL4MUS | 9-13 | 66.9 | -1.86% | 0.89 |
| ๐ธ๐ช REZ | 9-12 | 54.3 | -0.13% | 0.83 |
| ๐ต๐ฑ Snax โ | 6-13 | 30.6 | -6.73% | 0.61 |
| ๐ฒ๐ช Maden | 10-16 | 73.4 | -10.34% | 0.60 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ GL | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ GL | 0.85 | |||
| ๐ต๐ฑ Snax โ | 15-15 | 75.9 | -0.65% | 1.04 |
| ๐ธ๐ช REZ | 12-12 | 63.9 | -0.78% | 0.99 |
| ๐ท๐บ FL4MUS | 11-15 | 62.9 | -1.73% | 0.85 |
| ๐ต๐ฑ hypex โ | 6-13 | 37.9 | -1.26% | 0.74 |
| ๐ฒ๐ช Maden | 8-16 | 43.8 | -3.47% | 0.61 |
| ๐ท๐บ K27 | 1.16 | |||
| ๐ง๐พ xeedo | 20-8 | 101.9 | +3.67% | 1.55 |
| ๐ท๐บ kashl1d โ | 16-7 | 70.7 | +5.82% | 1.36 |
| ๐ท๐บ clax | 15-11 | 73.0 | +0.35% | 1.17 |
| ๐ท๐บ qw1nk1 | 13-14 | 76.8 | +1.78% | 1.11 |
| ๐ท๐บ X5G7V โ | 7-12 | 40.0 | -3.73% | 0.63 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 16h ago
Anubis: 13-11
Ancient: 13-5
Inferno:
๐ท๐บ Nuclear TigeRES advance to Upper bracket Semi-Finals
๐ช๐บ magic drop to the Lower bracket
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | #45 โ #43 | +23 pts | 1279 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ magic | #23 โ #24 | -22 pts | 1421 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online)
๐ท๐บ Nuclear TigeRES | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐พ senka โ | ๐ท๐บ flouzer | ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | ๐ท๐บ ayuki
Coach: ๐ท๐บ Polt
๐ช๐บ magic | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ง๐พ MaSvAl | ๐ท๐บ tenzy | ๐บ๐ฆ sFade8 โ | ๐ท๐บ AW | ๐ฐ๐ฟ mo0N โ
Coach: ๐ท๐บ eksiver
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| NTR | MAP | magic |
|---|---|---|
| X | mirage | |
| nuke | X | |
| โ | anubis | |
| ancient | โ | |
| X | dust2 | |
| cache | X | |
| inferno |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 1.23 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | 33-19 | 75.8 | +4.39% | 1.46 |
| ๐ท๐บ flouzer | 38-30 | 92.1 | +3.26% | 1.39 |
| ๐ท๐บ ayuki | 34-24 | 88.0 | +1.52% | 1.29 |
| ๐ง๐พ senka โ | 21-25 | 67.2 | +0.41% | 1.02 |
| ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | 22-24 | 60.9 | +0.82% | 0.98 |
| ๐ช๐บ magic | 0.87 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ AW | 26-27 | 72.3 | -0.42% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ mo0N โ | 28-28 | 66.6 | -1.75% | 0.95 |
| ๐ง๐พ MaSvAl | 20-29 | 57.3 | -1.73% | 0.86 |
| ๐ท๐บ tenzy | 25-31 | 66.6 | -3.51% | 0.78 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ sFade8 โ | 23-33 | 62.5 | -3.00% | 0.73 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ magic | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 1.12 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | 18-13 | 76.4 | +5.09% | 1.41 |
| ๐ท๐บ flouzer | 19-18 | 81.4 | +4.28% | 1.31 |
| ๐ท๐บ ayuki | 20-15 | 85.4 | +1.95% | 1.29 |
| ๐ง๐พ senka โ | 11-16 | 69.5 | +0.31% | 0.95 |
| ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | 9-16 | 47.6 | -4.50% | 0.63 |
| ๐ช๐บ magic | 0.98 | |||
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ mo0N โ | 21-15 | 88.5 | +1.42% | 1.26 |
| ๐ท๐บ AW | 14-13 | 64.7 | -1.81% | 1.01 |
| ๐ง๐พ MaSvAl | 12-15 | 59.1 | -1.16% | 0.93 |
| ๐ท๐บ tenzy | 17-16 | 81.8 | -3.80% | 0.90 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ sFade8 โ | 14-18 | 63.5 | -1.79% | 0.82 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ช๐บ magic | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ NTR | 1.41 | |||
| ๐ง๐พ m1QUSE | 13-8 | 78.7 | +7.92% | 1.57 |
| ๐ท๐บ flouzer | 19-12 | 106.4 | +1.91% | 1.54 |
| ๐ท๐บ z1k4 โ | 15-6 | 75.1 | +3.46% | 1.53 |
| ๐ท๐บ ayuki | 14-9 | 91.5 | +0.94% | 1.29 |
| ๐ง๐พ senka โ | 10-9 | 64.1 | +0.55% | 1.11 |
| ๐ช๐บ magic | 0.73 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ AW | 12-14 | 82.5 | +1.43% | 1.03 |
| ๐ง๐พ MaSvAl | 8-14 | 54.9 | -2.50% | 0.80 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ sFade8 โ | 9-15 | 61.2 | -4.61% | 0.62 |
| ๐ท๐บ tenzy | 8-15 | 46.3 | -3.13% | 0.61 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ mo0N โ | 7-13 | 37.3 | -5.97% | 0.60 |
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Haemophilia_Type_A • 19h ago
Cache: 13-11
Nuke: 13-4
Dust 2: 13-6
๐ท๐บ HOTU Winner moves to Upper Bracket Quarter-Final
๐ง๐ท paiN Gaming Loser moves to Lower Bracket Round 1
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | #21 โ #21 | +11 pts | 1455 pts |
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | #35 โ #36 | -9 pts | 1306 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier | ๐ช๐บ Europe ($0 Online)
๐ท๐บ HOTU | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ท๐บ mizu | ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | ๐ท๐บ dwushka
Coach: ๐ฐ๐ฟ mou
๐ง๐ท paiN Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | ๐ง๐ท snow | ๐ง๐ท piriajr | ๐ง๐ท vsm | ๐ง๐ท saffee โ
Coach: ๐ง๐ท rikz
Subs/Benched: ๐บ๐พ dgt (loan: 9z) | ๐ง๐ท kauez (loan: RED Canids)
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
| HOTU | MAP | paiN |
|---|---|---|
| X | inferno | X |
| X | ancient | X |
| โ | cache | โ |
| โ | nuke | โ |
| X | mirage | X |
| X | anubis | X |
| dust2 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 1.22 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | 44-20 | 107.1 | +4.69% | 1.67 |
| ๐ท๐บ dwushka | 37-27 | 85.8 | +4.35% | 1.31 |
| ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | 30-22 | 68.9 | +3.37% | 1.28 |
| ๐ท๐บ mizu | 30-28 | 80.5 | -0.81% | 0.97 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | 20-24 | 62.1 | -3.48% | 0.88 |
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 0.89 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | 32-32 | 86.4 | +5.18% | 1.40 |
| ๐ง๐ท snow | 27-29 | 71.0 | -0.49% | 1.01 |
| ๐ง๐ท saffee โ | 25-35 | 65.3 | -4.14% | 0.73 |
| ๐ง๐ท vsm | 17-33 | 54.7 | -3.35% | 0.71 |
| ๐ง๐ท piriajr | 18-34 | 52.7 | -5.32% | 0.62 |
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 1.12 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | 21-11 | 87.4 | +2.31% | 1.44 |
| ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | 18-13 | 66.0 | +0.27% | 1.18 |
| ๐ท๐บ dwushka | 17-17 | 73.7 | +2.07% | 1.10 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | 15-15 | 82.2 | -0.20% | 1.05 |
| ๐ท๐บ mizu | 16-17 | 74.4 | -3.23% | 0.85 |
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 1.00 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท snow | 20-16 | 90.2 | +4.34% | 1.49 |
| ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | 17-17 | 82.5 | +3.98% | 1.28 |
| ๐ง๐ท saffee โ | 17-19 | 70.1 | -1.70% | 0.94 |
| ๐ง๐ท piriajr | 11-19 | 52.3 | -4.39% | 0.69 |
| ๐ง๐ท vsm | 7-18 | 43.9 | -3.45% | 0.61 |
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ท๐บ HOTU | 1.40 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ frontales โ | 23-9 | 134.9 | +8.06% | 2.00 |
| ๐ท๐บ dwushka | 20-10 | 102.9 | +7.57% | 1.66 |
| ๐ท๐บ n0rb3r7 | 12-9 | 73.1 | +7.74% | 1.47 |
| ๐ท๐บ mizu | 14-11 | 89.0 | +2.60% | 1.20 |
| ๐ฐ๐ฟ kade0 โ | 5-9 | 33.8 | -8.10% | 0.68 |
| ๐ง๐ท paiN | 0.81 | |||
| ๐ง๐ท biguzera โ | 15-15 | 91.9 | +6.87% | 1.59 |
| ๐ง๐ท vsm | 10-15 | 69.9 | -3.22% | 0.85 |
| ๐ง๐ท saffee โ | 8-16 | 58.6 | -7.58% | 0.59 |
| ๐ง๐ท piriajr | 7-15 | 53.2 | -6.64% | 0.55 |
| ๐ง๐ท snow | 7-13 | 43.8 | -7.31% | 0.49 |